Profile

Cover photo
Andy Wicks
Works at University of Greenwich
Attended Putney Park School, Emanuel School, Christoph Scheiner Gymnasium, Thames Polytechnic, Institute of Linguists, Open University, Garnett College, North East London Polytechnic, University of Greenwich
Lives in Bexleyheath, Kent
97 followers|38,631 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Andy Wicks

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Fabelhaft!  Mit Humor und alle Informationen.  Danke.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
 
A pretty rainbow over Orpington, 21st March 2014.
2
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Greenwich Park wild life - he seemed happy.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
97 people
Luul Hashi's profile photo
Lien Nguyen's profile photo
RJ Evans's profile photo
Ashley Morrison's profile photo
Rupert Richardson's profile photo
tony weight's profile photo

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
 
I use NetBeans and that puts the imports in automatically. You will definitely need import java.io.*;
 
can you show me all the import java that u have use ?
1
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Grace's 3rd birthday flowers - 7th Feb 2014
1
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
 
The three musketeers
1
Add a comment...

Andy Wicks

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
97 people
Luul Hashi's profile photo
Lien Nguyen's profile photo
RJ Evans's profile photo
Ashley Morrison's profile photo
Rupert Richardson's profile photo
tony weight's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Lecturer
Employment
  • University of Greenwich
    Visiting Lecturer, 2012 - present
  • Lewisham College
    Lecturer, 1981 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bexleyheath, Kent
Previously
Roehampton, London - Battersea, London - Borehamwood, Hertfordshire - Ingolstadt, Bavaria, Germany - East Sheen, London - East Molsey, Surrey - Surbiton, Surrey - Woolwich, London - Plumstead, London - Hamburg, Germany - The Hague, Holland
Story
Introduction
Married with two lovely daughters, two excellent son-in-laws, two grandsons and a granddaughter pending.  Decided to try teaching until I grew up - just never grew up!
Education
  • Putney Park School, Emanuel School, Christoph Scheiner Gymnasium, Thames Polytechnic, Institute of Linguists, Open University, Garnett College, North East London Polytechnic, University of Greenwich
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Ask my students!