Profile

Cover photo
Andy Price
Lives in Portland, Oregon
71 followers|61,262 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
Maybe I will wait on getting a fitbit? 😊
 
Here's the new Moto 360.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Price

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andy Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just learned of the text based Star Wars animation built into the Mac Terminal - Wow!

Open Terminal and type...
telnet towel.blinkenlights.nl
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
71 people
Paul Sardoch's profile photo
Ben Jordan-Downs's profile photo
Kelle Rae's profile photo
Melissa Anderson's profile photo
Stephaney Robinson's profile photo
Barb Wesson's profile photo
Buzz Price's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web + Graphic Design, Drupal Themer
Skills
Graphic Design, HTML, CSS, PHP, SQL, Javascript, Drupal, Git
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Andrew Price
Story
Tagline
Graphic designer turned Drupal developer. I like photography too!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portland, Oregon
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Andy Price's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Online syntax highlighter like TextMate
markup.su

Online syntax highlighter like TextMate

Time Converter & World Clock
www.worldtimebuddy.com

Effortless time conversion and world time. Schedule conference calls, webinars & online meetings, plan travel and track flight arrival time

Google Returns to Larry and Sergey's Garage for Massive Search Revamp | ...
www.wired.com

If you've started to feel like Google understands you a little better, the company says that's because they've quietly rolled out the bigges

TuneIn Radio
market.android.com

TuneIn lets you listen to the world’s radio with music, sports, news, talk, and comedy streaming from every continent. Enjoy 70,000 live rad

Phases of the Moon Free
market.android.com

Free version of the highest rated Moon phase app on Google Play. Full features!☾ ☾ ☾ ☽ ☽ ☽Love the Moon? Get this 3-D simulation, with Live

About Music Beta by Google
music.google.com

Listen anywhere, even offline. You can get to your personal music collection at home or on the go. Listen from the web or your Android 2.2+

Unsupported browser - Google Web Fonts
www.google.com

Google Web Fonts. We're sorry, but the current version of www.google.com/webfonts is disabled for your browser. If you are on a version

+1 Your Website - Google
www.google.com

Add +1 to your pages to help your site stand out. Let visitors recommend your content on Google Search and share it on Google+. Customize yo

Google Talk
chrome.google.com

Use the Google Talk extension to chat with friends on your Chromebook.

Kindle - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Read books on your phone, including thousands of free Kindle books. The Kindle app puts over a million books at your fingertips. It’s the a

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Giants Kneel to A Tweet: When Social Consumers Go Viral (Infographic)
frugaldad.com

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only, and the content herein should not be mistaken for professional f

Da Vinci Lounge targets boomers above Bella
www.newarkadvocate.com

Think of it as a touch of San Francisco in the middle of Granville. That's kind of what Steve Larsen had in mind when he opened Bella's Da V

Toggl
market.android.com

This is the new version of the official Toggl timer for Android. It works both online and offline. Sync with Toggl website is automatic.

IE Users Have Lower IQ Than Users of Other Web Browsers [STUDY]
mashable.com

A study links intelligence test results with browser usage, and the results don't look good for users of Microsoft's Internet Explorer.

Social Count
fgte.st

Like · Tweet · +1.

Build with Chrome
www.buildwithchrome.com

Now you can build with LEGO® bricks using Google Maps as your baseplate. Imagine. Explore. Build online in Chrome. #buildwithchrome

Introducing Google Drive... yes, really
feedproxy.google.com

Just like the Loch Ness Monster, you may have heard the rumors about Google Drive. It turns out, one of the two actually does exist. Today,

Pentagon Scientists Use ‘Time Hole’ to Make Events Disappear
www.wired.com

Soldiers could one day conduct covert operations in complete secrecy, now that Pentagon-backed physicists have figured out how to mask entir

Timer Tab
www.timer-tab.com

Web App for Timer, Stopwatch and Alarm Clock