Profile

Cover photo
Andy Linsenbardt
Works at Missouri Valley College
509 followers|758,514 views
AboutPostsCollections

Stream

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
1
Tony Timpano's profile photo
 
Duke Nukem as Batman 
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
A whole new crop of indie games appeared at this year's E3.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sony's new and improved console could debut a year before Microsoft's Project Scorpio.
3
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
The weeklong sensory overload / carnival of wonders lovingly known as E3 is over, even if we're all still hearing that slight thump-thump-thump of an overpowered booth subwoofer. So while we all...
1
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chinese civilization is founded on crabs. Not actual Chinese civilization, but my take on China, an alternate history I explored over 60 turns of upcoming strategy game Civilization VI. The next...
3
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
The adorable robotic dog companion in 'ReCore' is reason enough to give the game a shot.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
509 people
Matt Buechler's profile photo
Cory Banks's profile photo
Robert Chan's profile photo
Paul Drager's profile photo
Samantha Scott's profile photo
Hobbes Watterson's profile photo
Joe Tortuga's profile photo
Buvi Kani's profile photo
Steve Mackenzie's profile photo

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Across PS4, Xbox One, and Wii U, there were a few specific games we expected to learn more about at E3 2016. Here's what we wanted to see more of.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
E3 is over, so as we board our flights back to real life, it's time for the Polygon team to figure out which games excited us the most.
2
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
PS VR launches October 13 with over 50 games. We pick out our favourites.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
E3 may be over, but it lives on in our hearts. And our aching feet.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Linsenbardt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a look at the latest Farming Simulator. But, more importantly, take a listen...
1
Kyle Cruse's profile photo
 
Damn that looks really good! I wonder if ps4 will have those graphics? I might just have to get a steering wheel and all the other controls🙈
Add a comment...
Andy's Collections
People
Have him in circles
509 people
Matt Buechler's profile photo
Cory Banks's profile photo
Robert Chan's profile photo
Paul Drager's profile photo
Samantha Scott's profile photo
Hobbes Watterson's profile photo
Joe Tortuga's profile photo
Buvi Kani's profile photo
Steve Mackenzie's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
[GWJ] ilduce620
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Star Trek ® - Wrath of Gems
  • AlphaBear
  • Finance Test
Story
Tagline
I have nothing clever to say...
Work
Employment
  • Missouri Valley College
    Assistant Professor, 2014 - present
  • Washington University
    Postdoctoral Research Scholar, 2011 - 2014
  • University of Iowa
    Postdoctoral Research Scholar, 2010 - 2011