Profile

Cover photo
Andy Hemp
Works at Southwest Minnesota State University
Attends Southwest Minnesota State University
Lived in Walnut Grove, MN
85 followers|39,699 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Andy Hemp changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Andy Hemp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Built my Editing/Gaming PC last fall and its freaking great!
1
Add a comment...

Andy Hemp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Interview. You can really see how much this guy loves what he does.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Hemp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The picture at that beginning with the I Don't Party shirt was me! BOOM!
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
134 people
Have him in circles
85 people
Timbo Dumas's profile photo

Andy Hemp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love that these, The Tek and the Wan Show all go up on Friday, that way my  weekend mornings before work can be filled with great tech and gaming news!
1
Add a comment...

Andy Hemp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nightvale Shirt FTW!!!
1
Add a comment...

Andy Hemp

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Really good interview!
1
Add a comment...

Andy Hemp

Shared publicly  - 
 
The SMSU Nature Trail
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
134 people
Have him in circles
85 people
Timbo Dumas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Media Producer @ KSSU TV
Skills
Video Filming & Editing, Audio Recording & Mixing, Light Java and C++ Knowledge
Employment
  • Southwest Minnesota State University
    Hazardous Waste Technician, 2012 - present
  • Wal-Mart
    Produce Associate
  • Hoyt Oil
    Clerk
  • Brauhaus
    Cook
  • Laura Ingalls Wilder Museum
    Tourist Attraction
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Walnut Grove, MN - Revere, MN - Moorhead, MN - Marshall, MN
Story
Tagline
I edit stuff.
Introduction
Great hair that heals all emotional wounds.
Bragging rights
Ashley hasn't killed me yet.
Education
  • Southwest Minnesota State University
    TV/Radio, 2011 - present
  • Southwest Minnesota State University
    Computer Science, 2010 - 2011
  • Westbrook - Walnut Grove
    Highschool....., 2005 - 2009
  • Minnesota State University Moorhead
    Computer Science, 2009 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
VincibleAndy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Saw Opeth there in October 2011 and the place was great. Sound was perfect, sounded great no matter where you were and wasn't overly loud and high pitch like most concerts. The size was great too, not massive but not a tiny pub.
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
its super decent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago