Profile

Cover photo
Andy Hayes
834 followers|276,260 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Giro has caused this to look like a ghost town
2
Pauline Heaney's profile photoAndy Hayes's profile photo
2 comments
 
:-(
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
All this Sahara Dust is causing 'Blood Rain' in the UK. Guess is only 1 thing to do... \m/  Slayer- Raining Blood (lyrics)
1
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
M$ site bug...
4
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Pauline Heaney's profile photoAndy Hayes's profile photo
3 comments
 
Kk
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
The Ubuntu developers have set out a roadmap for the new Ubuntu Software Store during a session at the Ubuntu Developer Summit.
1
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
2
Pauline Heaney's profile photo
 
I wants it!!
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
love the hair dryer bit!
1
1
Agyemang kusi sarpong's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
834 people
Phillip McCollum's profile photo
Eddie Blunt's profile photo
Ajayi Peace's profile photo
Al Wong's profile photo
Jean-luc Roh's profile photo
Mike Donovan's profile photo
Kevin Scott's profile photo
Virginia Watuseke's profile photo
Neil Huang's profile photo

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
5
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
 
hahaha, 'mazin
 
Expert among management in meeting

Somehow I got awfully familiar feeling that I've been there...
4 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
2
Christopher Norulak's profile photo
 
Warning: stomach bulges are a normal aftereffect.
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
4
Peter Gregg's profile photoAndy Hayes's profile photo
3 comments
 
haha... yeah no idea how I lived.. It is Pauline in the doorway yeah. She didn't wanna move...
Add a comment...

Andy Hayes

Shared publicly  - 
According to an official OpenStack User Survey Ubuntu is the most used Operating System for production deployment of OpenStack.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
834 people
Phillip McCollum's profile photo
Eddie Blunt's profile photo
Ajayi Peace's profile photo
Al Wong's profile photo
Jean-luc Roh's profile photo
Mike Donovan's profile photo
Kevin Scott's profile photo
Virginia Watuseke's profile photo
Neil Huang's profile photo
Links
YouTube
Story
Introduction
i would like to thank the makes and creators of google for getting me 1 step closer in my quest for world domination
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Hedgy
Andy Hayes's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Universim
plus.google.com

What would you do with the power to manage a universe? Welcome to Universim. An exciting new next-generation project in development by Cryptivo Games.

Linux
plus.google.com

Linux - doing it right

Google Chrome
plus.google.com

Moving the web forward

South Park: The Poor Kid Online
xepisodes.com

Watch South Park Season 15 Episode 14 The Poor Kid online for free at X Episodes.

Homepage | Ubuntu
www.ubuntu.com

Home; Ubuntu. Features. Overview; Web browsing; Office applications; Social and email; Music and mobile; Photos and videos; Ubuntu Software

Ubuntu
plus.google.com

Linux for Human Beings

Chrome Multitask Mode
www.google.com

Chrome Multitask Mode lets you browse the web with multiple mice at the same time, so you can get more done, clickety-split.

UBUNTU APP DIRECTORY | CINNAMON | RAZOR-QT | GNOME 3.3.3 + More!!! 02 Ja...
www.youtube.com

www.linux4unme.com irc freenode #Linux4UnMe join the forums! come chat! http://www.muktware.com/articles/3154/ubuntu-appstore-goes-online ht

Google Drive Is Coming to Linux
omgubuntu.co.uk

When a product that is hyped as much as Google Drive fails to deliver for your OS from the get go it’s easy to feel disappointed.

Gmail
market.android.com

Keep your conversations going, everywhere you go.Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And may

Vlingo Virtual Assistant
market.android.com

The original is still the best voice-powered Virtual Assistant on Android. Looking for Siri-like functionality on your Android device? Look

YouTube - billy connolly Wildebeest
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseFilmsUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whic

Somebody That I Used To Know
www.last.fm

Watch the video for Goyte Feat. Kimbra – Somebody That I Used To Know at Last.fm. People who like Goyte Feat. Kimbra also like Unsettlers, S

airXE - rethinking currency exchange
airxe.com

Tired of getting ripped off at airport currency exchange kiosks? We're putting money back where it belongs, in your wallet. Learn more at ai

OMG!Droid
omgdroid.com

Featuring Android news, app reviews, rumors, tips, downloads, and deals.

Orbot: Tor on Android - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Enhance your privacy, break through firewalls and communicate more safely. Orbot is the official port of Tor to Android. Tor is a network of

Python Programming - Why Python?
www.squidoo.com

So what's up with Python? Well if you have no inkling of how to program, read on.

Jamie T - Sheila (+ lyrics in description!)
www.youtube.com

**LYRICS!** Sheila goes out with her mate stella, it gets poured all over her fella, cos shes says, man he aint no better than the next man

Setting up public key authentication over SSH
www.petefreitag.com

Setting up public key authentication over SSH. January 18, 2006. apple linux misc. Every time I want to setup public key authentication over

The Powerbase
plus.google.com

The Internet's Finest Source For Open Source