Profile

Cover photo
Andrew Williams
Works at MoneyWeek.com
Attended Bournemouth University
Lives in London
92 followers|105,251 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Andrew Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
One bet on house prices you really don’t want to take

While the reappearance of the shared appreciation mortgage is intriguing in itself, MoneyWeek's Merryn Somerset Webb explains why she wouldn't touch it today.

http://moneyweek.com/merryns-blog/one-bet-on-house-prices-you-really-dont-want-to-take/
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good site for comparing Broadband- worth following. 
Working hard to save you money on your next broadband, home phone or digital TV deal!
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vinepeek. Vinepeek shows you newly posted Vines in realtime. Sit back and watch the world in 6 second bites. This stream is coming straight from Vine and is unmoderated. You have been warned! :). Unli...
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
MoneyWeek chart of the week: Percentage of population owning shares:

A mere fraction of Germans are shareholders compared to almost a quarter of Britons. So, just why is share ownership so unpopular in Germany?

http://moneyweek.com/chart-of-the-week-why-germans-shun-stocks/
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please donate
1
Add a comment...

Andrew Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Update to penalise sites that have too many ads above the fold.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Digital Marketing Manager and occasional marathon runner from London.
Introduction
Digital Marketing Manager & occasional marathon runner from London.
Education
  • Bournemouth University
    Business, 2003 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Andy
Work
Occupation
Digital Marketing
Employment
  • MoneyWeek.com
    Digital Marketing Manager, 2013 - present
  • broadbandchoices.co.uk
    Senior Marketing Analyst, 2007 - 2013
  • Colgate-Palmolive
    Marketing Executive, 2005 - 2006
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Previously
Frome - Bournemouth
Links
Contributor to