Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Andrea Metcalf
Works at Dream Productions
Attended DePaul University
Lives in Chicago
28,463 followers|191,297 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
Inspiring women! IT's football season
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great warm up move!
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
Better form is easier with the ball supporting the rib cage.
2
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lifestyle expert Andrea Metcalf breaks down simple and sustainable ways to stay in shape during office hours.
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
Time to work your triceps!
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a great stretch at the end of the day.
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
This move helps with posture and shapes the back of your arms.
2
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's another great core move. Focus on bringing the leg towards to chest.
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Metcalf

Shared publicly  - 
 
new reel!
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Lifestyle, Empowerment, Social Media Branding & TV Production
Employment
  • Dream Productions
    Social Empowerment Speaker, 2008 - present
  • Naked Fitness
    Author, 2010 - present
  • Andrea Metcalf Inc
    Executive Producer, 2011 - present
  • Office Max
    Blogger, 2012 - present
  • Womens Forum
    Blogger/Lifestyle Expert, 2011 - present
  • Sears Holdings Corporation
    Fit Studio Advisory Board, 2010 - present
  • NBC
    Contributor, 2001 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chicago
Story
Tagline
be healthy be moved & dream big
Introduction
Health, Media, Branding Empowerment - I want to help you soar, share, and succeed.  Im a fitness and lifestyle expert - self built brand working with big clients including Sears and Women's Forum.  Having produced 2 tv shows and helped many other brands succeed... I want to help you be your best - healthy wealthy and happy!
Bragging rights
More than a dozen TODAY Show Appearances, national radio, best selling author, National Speaker for AHA & producer Womens Dream Conference Chicago 2012
Education
  • DePaul University
    1988
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Andrea Madeja