Profile

Cover photo
Andrea Azzola
Works at WebResults S.r.l.
Lives in Gandino, Bergamo, Italy
76 followers|100,915 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
 
"When people talk about entrepreneurship, most of the discussions revolve around the sense of fulfillment or satisfaction they get from building something out of nothing. While this may be true, there’s another side to going into business for yourself: the price you pay"
#health #entrepreneurship
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
Superflex, a new startup founded out of the same company that made Siri and a DARPA program, wants to bring 'powered clothing' to elderly people in 2018.
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stanford researchers assessed students from middle school to college and found they struggled to distinguish ads from articles, neutral sources from biased ones and fake accounts from real ones.
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting view on income redistribution and #entrepreneurship. 💵 🍚

#basicincome #economics
An unconditional basic income would do more to accelerate entrepreneurship and create a stronger economy than any other policy on the table
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
 
“We don’t see enough pull from the market at this point to put out a new product”
~ Shakil Barkat, V.P. of Wereables at Motorola

#androidwear #smartwatch
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
 
“At Lunar Way we want to build a full-blown mobile solution, where you’re able to do everything instantly. This includes signing up, creating multiple accounts and cards, applying for loans and credits” http://buff.ly/2gQSS6m #banking #fintech
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
The goalodicy is the obsession in pursuing a goal, a compulsion such that the individual often ignores its own context
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Andrea Azzola

Shared publicly  - 
 
Which Type of Retirement Is Right for You?

#financialindependence #fi #investing
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
#forcedotcom #aspnet Tech Lead at +WebResultsIT. Also posts about #music, #fitness, #personaldevelopment
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Gandino, Bergamo, Italy
Work
Occupation
ASP .NET Developer
Employment
  • WebResults S.r.l.
    ASP .NET Developer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 4
Other names
Icaro, BRK
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map