Profile

Cover photo
Anand Muglikar
618,412 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
#OnePlusDiwaliDash ₹ 1 Sale underway!
1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Buying stuff #online this #Diwali? Get some discounts during #Amazon Great #Indian Festival #Sale 17th-20th Oct.


1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is for all you fence-sitters! Kab tak kinare pe baithke auron ka khel dekhke taliyan bajaoge???

https://www.quora.com/Why-did-you-choose-to-become-an-entrepreneur-over-working-a-9-5-job-at-some-major-company/answer/Randall-Reade?ref=fb_page
Randall Reade's answer: For 12 years, I worked as an attorney with the US Department of Labor. Twelve long, boring, soul crushing years. The job was entry level law work, but I never advanced out of it. Why? Because I was a terrible employee. I didn’t care about the work, which was boring paper p...
1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
Adobe promises never to abuse it as they use to abuse their host.
1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Light your life up with OnePlus. Dash for Diwali!
1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whosoever gave me the anonymous feedback, nice vitriolic words! If you truly cared, you'd name yourself & give constructive feedback. But how can you? You truly are a coward. 
1
tribhuwan kumar's profile photoAnand Muglikar's profile photo
2 comments
 
+tribhuwan kumar​ What does this mean? 
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello friends, here's a short survey I'm doing for a #ComputerVision course. It will take 5 mins of your time at max. Please fill up and help me.
https://goo.gl/forms/5LcSDeDJ8bdQVujf2
1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Turning into a diamond?
2
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
:)
1
Add a comment...

Anand Muglikar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Any music maker/creator/composer/enthusiast among my friends here?

I want a recommendation on a compact Karaoke machine (that preferably you've used) with readable lyrics that can be connected to and operated from a laptop and which is available in India.

Please share to help out. :)
1
Add a comment...
Collections Anand is following
View all
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur
Skills
R&D in Computer Vision and Image Processing
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
CEO & Gardener @StomatoBot - Your WatchMan who never sleeps...!
Bragging rights
Ambition
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 17
Relationship
Single
Other names
Andy, Sonya
Anand Muglikar's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Truecaller - Caller ID & Block – Android Apps on Google Play
market.android.com

Truecaller helps identify unknown incoming calls, block unwanted calls through a community based spam list, where users helps report unwante

StomatoBot Technolgies Pvt Ltd is incorporated!
stomatobot.com

StomatoBot Technologies Pvt Ltd, Computer Vision, Image Processing, Robotics, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence

Elon Musk: The World's Raddest Man | Wait But Why
waitbutwhy.com

When you pick up the phone, you don't expect Elon Musk to be on the other line.

Shree Tech. Services
www.shreetechservices.com

Shree Services,a leading project development company, offers key technology solutions in the field of information technology, computer scien

Career Series – Pratyush Rathore: Forgoing a career in Trading for one i...
www.insightiitb.org

As a part of our on-going Career Series, we are covering the experiences of several recent alumni who joined various companies and universit

Top 10 Unsolved Mysteries From India
www.mensxp.com

This will make you doubt everything!

First signs of health issues can be seen in your eyes - windows to your ...
www.sciencedump.com

Your eyes are tiny spheres of wonder. A doctor can find warning signs of high blood pressure, diabetes, and a whole range of other systemic

So, I had a call with Elon Musk earlier this week - The Oatmeal
theoatmeal.com

As some of you may know, I recently published a cartoonist's review of my Tesla Model S. In the second half of the review, I asked Elon Musk

IAF - GUARDIANS OF THE SKIES
market.android.com

www.careerairforce.nic.in WANT TO BE A COMBAT PILOT? WANT TO FLY FOR INDIA? This is the Official Indian Air Force 3D Air Combat Mobile Game.

Quitting Your Job: Without Security? | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

Quitting your job (sensitive subject) can be a scary thing especially if you didn't secure a new position before leaving. The so called smoo

Life at Google
plus.google.com

Join the conversation on our job opportunities, offices, culture and life at Google.

The PayPal Wars and its Lessons for Today's Entrepreneurs | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

I was perusing Andrew Chen's bookshelf and came across The PayPal Wars by Eric M. Jackson. It turned out to be a riveting tail of the entire

Forbes India Magazine - Can Flipkart Deliver?
forbesindia.com

India's top e-commerce website is betting big that "customer delight" will lead it to success. But costs and management issues could play sp

A train journey and two names to remember
www.thehindu.com

Of two co-travellers who surprised the writer with their graciousness, 24 years ago

Indian media has never had it so bad. This time its The Daily Show's tur...
theroughnote.com

This Daily show feature shows us what is really wrong with the Indian media - both TV and print. Daily show sends 'India Jones' to cover the

My mummy's Shraddh took place here.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Is there a "if-you-are-even-1-minute-late-to-office-in-the-morning, we'll-deduct-half-day's-salary" policy in #Ubisoft India?
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map