Profile

Cover photo
Amy Chorew
Works at Better Homes and Garden Real Estate
Attended Brown University
Lives in West Hartford, CT 06107
4,002 followers|41,144 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did you know that giving customers too many choices can overwhelm and lead to fewer sales? It’s true. I experienced this firsthand at an eye-catching gelato shop located in Santa Monica, California. It caught my eye because of the insane number of flavors visible through the outside window.
1
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
1
Matt Gentile's profile photo
 
#Awesome  
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
The millennial home buying population is interested in homes that need some love. Here are the questions you need to ask to prepare these DIY millennial homebuyers for a fixer-upper home.
1
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now hiring, our team is growing! #bhgre  
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC is a dynamic real estate brand that offers a full range of services to brokers, sales associates and homebuyers and sellers. Using innovative technology, sophisticated business systems and the broad appeal of a lifestyle brand, Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC embodies the future of the real estate industry while remaining grounded in the tradition of home. Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC ...
2
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
4
Nancy Rickert's profile photo
 
whose going to find it after I write it?
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Proven Health Benefits of Coffee
Love that first cup of coffee in the morning? Me too!

And isn't it great to know how beneficial that cup of coffee is? I mean...these are proven benefits through decades of research. :)

I completely relate to #9. How about you?

via +NickMom 

1. Enables the ability to speak to others before 11 a.m.
2. Stabilizes standy-uppy functionality.
3. Decreases the chance of your murdering the person who snored in your ear all night.
4. Melts mental cobwebs so you can answer children's relentless questions over breakfast.
5. Increases the chance you'll recognize when autocorrect is messing with you.
6. Makes you less hatey.
7. Lubricates the eye-opening mechanism.
7. Deactivates Zombie Mom mode.
9. Recharges verbal filter, allows for re-entry to the world outside one's home.
10. Gives someone who hasn't slept through the night in a decade something to look forward to.

Pin it for later: http://www.pinterest.com/pin/159526011776447346/

#tgif   #coffeelovers   #fridayfun  
1
3
Add a comment...
In her circles
579 people
Have her in circles
4,002 people
Michael Nolen Delmarva Home Relief's profile photo
anggoro yuliyanto's profile photo
Nicholas McConnell's profile photo
Relax- Релакс's profile photo
James Moyer's profile photo
Sara Forkel's profile photo
Alan Friedland (Notary)'s profile photo
Imad Elali's profile photo
Kim Christ Kanatzar's profile photo

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amy Chorew of BHGRE discusses converting more leads when people are considering buying or selling a home, just browsing or actively looking.
1
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Facebook page not only makes it easy for people to get to know you at their own pace, but it also allows you to share your business knowledge in a non-intrusive way.
1
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tech-savvy agents are teaming with data companies that use sources like obituaries and grocery purchases
1
Matt Gentile's profile photo
 
Are you spying on me?
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Young homebuyers must learn to compromise because most won't get everything they want.
1
Add a comment...

Amy Chorew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amy Chorew, VP of platform development at BHGRE(R) answers ten questions with Clean Slate, tells us how being authentic, trusting her gut and keeping in touch with everyone has served her well.
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
579 people
Have her in circles
4,002 people
Michael Nolen Delmarva Home Relief's profile photo
anggoro yuliyanto's profile photo
Nicholas McConnell's profile photo
Relax- Релакс's profile photo
James Moyer's profile photo
Sara Forkel's profile photo
Alan Friedland (Notary)'s profile photo
Imad Elali's profile photo
Kim Christ Kanatzar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Educator who helps make content make sense.
Skills
writing, smoozing, shopping, skiing, hiking, talking with my hands
Employment
  • Better Homes and Garden Real Estate
    VP of Platform Development, 2012 - present
  • The TechByte
    Owner, 2007 - 2012
  • Social Media Marketing Institute
    Partner, 2009 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
West Hartford, CT 06107
Previously
Southington, CT 06489 - Rye, NY
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Links
Story
Tagline
inspire - implement - train
Introduction
Entrepreneur, Speaker, Trainer, Farmer, Mother Wife, Friend
Bragging rights
Listens well
Education
  • Brown University
  • Rye High School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Cherow, Blutstein