Profile

Cover photo
EL Amri Aymen (eon)
Works at Self Employed
Attended INSAT
Lives in Toulouse
1,330 followers|296,739 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

EL Amri Aymen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Presentation Slide for "Introduction to SaltStack

 #SaltStack #DevOps #SysAdmin #CI #Agile #Lean
2
Add a comment...

EL Amri Aymen

Shared publicly  - 
4
Salma Naccache's profile photo
 
Est ce qu'il avait sorti son GNU?/et qu'il a mis son accoutrement pour faire la prêche? Sacré stalman :)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

EL Amri Aymen

Shared publicly  - 
 
SaltStack For DevOps - Mon nouveau e-book
Récemment, j'ai commencé à travailler sur " SaltStack For DevOps ", un guide technique détaillé sur SaltStack : un outil de gestion de configuration et d'infrastructures et d'automatisation d'opérations (ops) basé sur Python. Vu mes expériences à travailler...
 ·  Translate
Récemment, j'ai commencé à travailler sur "SaltStack For DevOps", un guide technique détaillé sur SaltStack : un outil de gestion de configuration et d'infrastructures et d'automatisation d'opérations (ops) basé sur Python. ...
1
Add a comment...
Dev & Ops - Linux & Web. I am Aymen El Amri, I am a Linux/Web engineer and I live in Toulouse (France). I use and develop Free/Open Source Software. I use GNU/Linux as an OS and mainly python as a programming language (scripting, web, multithreading, mining, text analysis ..etc).
1
Add a comment...
 
Already sold first copies of #SaltStack For #DevOps :-) Get it at: http://bitly.com/1uk91Gm  and get the sample here : http://bitly.com/1AwDyD5 
Aymen El Amri is a web/Linux engineer, he worked on development and system administration for companies and co-founded some projects in connection with the community of free and open source software. He is interested in the DevOps philosophy and the tools/methodologies that comes with.
1
1
Andreani Patrice's profile photo
Add a comment...
Introduction to Saltstack scheduler - A practical monitoring example w/ schedule option
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,330 people
Adel Tectonik's profile photo
Qanet Etanbir's profile photo
Mounir Guizani's profile photo
Amiri Omary's profile photo
jawahar saranathan's profile photo
Nunez J. (CONFISERIE DU LANGUEDOC)'s profile photo
Sami Jammali's profile photo
Annonce Plustn's profile photo
SMS Box's profile photo
 
Discount coupons - #SaltStack For #DevOps #ebook 
SaltStack For DevOps : Extremely fast and scalable configuration management and data center automation
1
Add a comment...
 
Coming soon.. Free Newsletter for #DevOps and #SysAdmins featuring curated content, tools & must read articles http://devopslinks.com/
2
1
Andreani Patrice's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
DevOpsLinks.com  : Free Newsletter for DevOps and SysAdmins featuring curated content, tools, must read articles and other stuff. Coming Soon.. #Devops   #Newslette   #Curate   #sysadmin   #Linux  
DevOps Links
Free Newsletter for DevOps and SysAdmins featuring curated content, tools, must read articles and other stuff.
View community
1
Add a comment...
 
SaltStack For DevOps e-book website released :-)

#Saltstack #Sysadmin   #Devops   #linux   #gnulinux   #systemintegration   #lean   #leanprogramming  
Every Book Has A story. I wanted to quickly resign from that job, my suggestions about setting up a continuous delivery/deployment have not been considered! I'm lazy and there are hundreds of configuration files and thousands of variables to copy from an excel file and to reconfigure in some ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Curated content about #Sysadmin , #DevOps & #Linux articles  http://www.scoop.it/t/devops-sysadmin
1
1
Andreani Patrice's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
My New Book : SaltStack For DevOps + Free sample


#Saltstack   #Devops   #Python   #sysadmin   #systemintegration   #programming   #tools   #Agile   #agiledevelopment  
Aymen El Amri is a web/Linux engineer, he worked on development and system administration for companies and co-founded some projects in connection with the community of free and open source software. He is interested in the DevOps philosophy and the tools/methodologies that comes with.
1
1
Andreani Patrice's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,330 people
Adel Tectonik's profile photo
Qanet Etanbir's profile photo
Mounir Guizani's profile photo
Amiri Omary's profile photo
jawahar saranathan's profile photo
Nunez J. (CONFISERIE DU LANGUEDOC)'s profile photo
Sami Jammali's profile photo
Annonce Plustn's profile photo
SMS Box's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT Engineer/Web Designer/Blogger
Skills
Linux,Web,Photography,
Employment
  • Self Employed
    IT Engineer/Web Designer/Blogger, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Toulouse
Previously
Tunis - Le Kef - Tabarka - Malmö - Sousse
Story
Introduction
SoftwareEngineer Freelance Blogger MusicAddicted . #FreeSoftware Partisan , social networks addicted . #Hacktivism
Education
  • INSAT
    University Technology Degree · Computer Networking/Telecommunication, 2007
  • ISSAT
    National Diploma in Engineering · Real Time Systems · Computer Engineering, 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
eon01, eon