Profile

Cover photo
Amar Ilindra
Works at Geek Dashboard
Attended QIS College of Engineering and Technology
Lives in Ongole
1,113 followers|1,423,002 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let the fun begin :D
Would you like to have some fun by creating fake WhatsApp conversation to fool your friends, family, or colleagues? Try these simple tricks to do so.
1
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome themes for your Windows machine
Bored with default Windows themes ? No more worries, Here are amazing Windows theme packs for Windows 10, Windows 8 and Windows 7 for completely fee.
8
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Use Microsoft's Virtual Machine images to run Microsoft Edge browser on Windows 7. Just download a Virtual Machine and get the taste of Windows new browser.
5
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wanna get your childhood back? Try these evergreen games from 90's
Do you remember playing games with your friends during 90's? You can now recall those memories by playing them again on your smartphones.
2
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's time to enjoy slow motion videos on your Android smartphone.
Yes, right now!
Get the best of the Android apps to make slow motion videos. This list of top 10 android apps will help you in creating a moment to cherish forever.
6
1
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
All your entertainment under single roof.
Audials One is an ultimate software package that would fulfill all your entertainment demands. Read the Audials One Review and check it for yourself.
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
325 people
Have him in circles
1,113 people
Mamta Balani's profile photo
Momin Numan's profile photo
Nirmala Santhakumar's profile photo
JASWANTH REDDY's profile photo
William Zheng's profile photo
Something 90six's profile photo
Naveen Gupta's profile photo
ToolCasa TC's profile photo
Mayur Khadse's profile photo

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally a fix for your torrents problem.
Getting errors such as Unable to Load or Torrent is not valid Bencoding? Try these methods to resolve such errors and download your files easily.
2
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you see a shortcut virus created in your removable media? But perhaps, worry about how to remove it from your computer or your removable media? Worry no
4
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rule is very simple, "Nothing is free in this world"
It is common for everyone to install a free copy of antivirus to protect their computer. But here are 3 reasons why you should stop using a free antivirus.
5
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't worry if you accidentally deleted your files. It is now very easy to recover lost files using this free recovery software.
1
Add a comment...

Amar Ilindra

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out our amazing list of useful online resources that guarantee to help you create resume online. Use these free tools to create resume online .
6
SaiKrishna Mundreti's profile photo
 
Helpful post to students :)
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
325 people
Have him in circles
1,113 people
Mamta Balani's profile photo
Momin Numan's profile photo
Nirmala Santhakumar's profile photo
JASWANTH REDDY's profile photo
William Zheng's profile photo
Something 90six's profile photo
Naveen Gupta's profile photo
ToolCasa TC's profile photo
Mayur Khadse's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur
Skills
Photoshop, PHP, CSS, HTML, WordPress, SEO, SMO
Employment
  • Geek Dashboard
    Founder and CEO, 2012 - present
    I will manage almost everything in this website, I will look after SEO, Content Writing, SMO, Maintenance and lots more.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ongole
Contact Information
Work
Phone
9849033137
Email
Address
Illindra vari StreetGandhi Road Ongole-523001
Story
Tagline
Blogger by Passion and Designer by Interest
Introduction
Blogger by Passion and Designer by Interest. I frequently blogs at Geek Dashboard. At Geek Dashboard, you can find latest updates about Technology and Social Media. Apart from blogging, I used to watch movies; and love to spend my time with pets and mainly with dogs.
Bragging rights
An Engineer by mistake
Education
  • QIS College of Engineering and Technology
    Computer Science Engineering, 2012 - 2016
  • Montessori Public School
    State Syllabus, 1997 - 2010
    I made my schooling completely at Montessori, Yeah! from nursery to 10th standard
  • Narayana Junior College
    MPC, 2101 - 2012
    Studies MPC for 2 years and i started to enjoy here
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
August 11, 1994
Relationship
Single
Other names
Amar , Geek Dashboard, Mr.Geek
Links
Contributor to