Profile

Cover photo
Álvaro Ordóñez Gómez
Works at Ideal Education Group
Lived in Madrid
15,682 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Descubra qué es lo que busca el mundo.
1
 
Decisiones como esta acaban destrozando la labor SEO y del analista, dando mayor promoción si cabe al tráfico procedente de CPC (que es con el que realmente hace dinero) Deberían reconsiderar su propuesta ya que gracias a esos datos se toman decisiones clave en los sitios web a menor coste, mejorando por ejemplo, la experiencia del usuario en las páginas de entrada. Si Google dice que quiere proteger al usuario ¿por qué no es justo y acaba cifrando también esa información a sus clientes de AdWords?
 ·  Translate
Labels. Advanced Topics (53); AdWords (9); Analytics API (28); Announcements (89); Back to Basics Series (28); Beginner Topics (40); Business Insights (48); Code and Configuration (35); Custom Reports...
1
Story
Bragging rights
1st place in the Search Engine Optimization (SEO) Contest of the Search Engines Master Degree in Pompeu Fabra University (2008-2009 edition) http://masterenbuscadores.com/concurso/
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Madrid - Barcelona
Contact Information
Home
Email
Work
Occupation
Online Marketing
Skills
Web Analytics, SEO, SEM, SMM, UX & Product
Employment
  • Ideal Education Group
    Digital Marketing Manager, 2014 - present
    http://www.idealeducationgroup.com/
  • Minijuegos.com
    Online Marketing Manager, 2011 - 2013
    http://www.minijuegos.com/
  • RedTrabajar.com
    Online Marketing Manager, 2010 - 2011
    http://www.redtrabajar.com/
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
February 14, 1982
Other names
AOG.nom.es