Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Alli Treman
Works at AC Research
Attended Grand Valley State University
Lives in New York, NY
158 followers|12,511 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Alli Treman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Douglas Post's profile photo
 
Finger licking good

Add a comment...
Have her in circles
158 people
Tyler Niemi's profile photo
Chris Hansen's profile photo
Christine Schaefer's profile photo
aykut gezer's profile photo
Bruce Christensen's profile photo
Ash Bruxvoort's profile photo
Alden Hart's profile photo
Douglas Post's profile photo
Aryn Morse's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
158 people
Tyler Niemi's profile photo
Chris Hansen's profile photo
Christine Schaefer's profile photo
aykut gezer's profile photo
Bruce Christensen's profile photo
Ash Bruxvoort's profile photo
Alden Hart's profile photo
Douglas Post's profile photo
Aryn Morse's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Lead Project Manager
Employment
  • AC Research
    Lead Project Manager, 2012 - present
  • Salsa Labs, Inc.
    Senior Project Mananger, 2010 - 2012
  • HouseCall, LLC
    Systems and Web Administrator, 2008 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York, NY
Previously
Jersey City, NJ - Boulder, CO - Washington, DC - Grand Rapids, MI - Arlington, VA
Story
Tagline
Engineer Herder
Introduction
There can only be one Alli.
Bragging rights
Started a viral blog, co-founded a non-profit (HacDC), survived 2 years working on Capitol Hill, is an expert in project management, HTML, CSS, and email design. Currently managing projects and people in NYC.
Education
  • Grand Valley State University
    English: Language and Literature, 2002 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Rense