Profile

Cover photo
Alexis Neely
Works at Eyes Wide Open Life
Attended Georgetown University Law Center
Lives in Boulder, CO
2,471 followers|12,656 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Alexis Neely

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is for you if you have wealthy family or friends & you want to make sure that when you ask them to support your business, and they say yes, or when they give you money, you understand how to receive it and steward it in the very best way possible.

On this free training call, you will learn:

- How to request financial support for your business from friends, family and other loved ones in a way that makes them want to say yes (and what to do if they say no or not right now);

- How to know how much to ask for and trust yourself that you’ll know what to do with it when you receive it;

- How to invest the money that you do receive via gift, loan or inheritance so you feel phenomenal about stewarding wealth in a way that really benefits the world;

- The single best structure for receiving wealth that incentivizes maximum wealth creation and decreases risk of lawsuits, loss to divorce or other creditors.
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Alexis Neely. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live

1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
2,471 people
Work
Occupation
Evolutionary Entrepreneur
Employment
  • Eyes Wide Open Life
    Founder & Blogger, 2011 - present
    Guiding you to create your life and business awake, aware and with your eyes wide open.
  • New Law Business Model
    Co-Founder, 2011 - present
    We teach lawyers a new law business model that guides you to be loved by your clients and love being a lawyer again.
  • Family Wealth Planning Institute
    Chief Evolutionary Officer, 2006 - present
    We educate families about the true meaning of family wealth and support implementation of plans that leave that wealth to successive generations in a way that makes the world a better place. If you are a parent with minor children at home, read my book Wear Clean Underwear.
  • LIFT Foundation Systems LLC
    Chief Evolutionary Officer, 2009 - present
    Chief creator of the LIFT Foundation System & Toolkit, a program that supports solo entrepreneurs, micro business owners and professional service providers to build their businesses with enlightended legal, insurance, financial and tax systems.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boulder, CO
Previously
Miami, Fl - Hermosa Beach, CA - Orlando, FL - Washington, DC
Story
Tagline
Evolutionary Strategist + Truth-Telling Lawyer - Guiding you to new paradigm business models
Introduction
This is the new bio I just wrote up for myself.  It's edgy for me to post this.  You can read my interior bio here:

http://www.alexismartinneely.com/meet-me/

Alexis Neely is a truth-telling lawyer, evolutionary strategist, community builder & tribal leader ushering in the new paradigm.  Before the age of 35, Alexis quickly scaled the ranks of entrepreneurship, built multiple million dollar entrepreneurial endeavors, wrote a best-selling book and appeared on many of the top television shows all while raising her children as a single mother.

After Alexis experienced what she calls a "third-level awakening" in late 2009, she began to realize that much of what she had been taught on her quest for achievement, accomplishment and success was neither sustainable nor real and she began to unplug from the old system while creating her own sustainable economy.  

Since then, she has focused on discovering which of the old systems and structures are worth keeping and which are nothing more than manipulative conditioning designed to keep us from realizing our full potential and being free.

Today, Alexis lives and works in community and has dedicated her life to discovering, living into and then teaching the new paradigm structures that will resource the creative evolutionaries who are here to change the world. 

Each week, Alexis brings us the Whole Truth About Love & Money from 9a-1p Pacific.  Tune in at http://www.TheWholeTruthShow.com.

Education
  • Georgetown University Law Center
    law, 1996 - 1999
  • University of Central Florida
    Criminal Justice, 1991 - 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
In an open relationship
Other names
Ali Shanti