Profile

Cover photo
Alexander Wood
Lives in Morrisville, NC
104 followers|46,556 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
New dice?
5
Jean Merenda's profile photoDaniel Wolf (Nephatrine)'s profile photoAlexander Wood's profile photo
4 comments
 
Because I'm awesome. 
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
3
Jean Merenda's profile photo
 
I think from working there so many years, I forgot how beautiful it could be
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
More bunny!
2
1
Daniel Wolf (Nephatrine)'s profile photo
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ducklings
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow! :D
This is what progress looks like. On Monday, the U.S. Supreme Court quietly extended the freedom to marry to same-sex couples in five states. By denying review of any of the five appeals cases brought before the Justices, favorable marriage rulings in the 4th, 7th, and 10th Circuits have gone into effect, legalizing same-sex marriage in Indiana, Oklahoma, Utah, Virginia and Wisconsin.
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feeding time!
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
A couple people from Sterling and I were trying to keep some ducklings from running into traffic. They were stuck on the wrong side of the curb and couldn't hop over. The stray ducklings are safe with momma duck now.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
84 people
Have him in circles
104 people
bisexual Tera's profile photo
Michał Waligóra's profile photo
Tickle Ivory's profile photo
Paul Wood's profile photo
Jean Merenda's profile photo
Tiffany Thompson's profile photo
Mark CMG Clover's profile photo
Ryan Cho's profile photo
Scott Maynard's profile photo

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Butterflies at the hardware store.
2
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Found this little guy on the car today.
3
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice hat.
 ·  Translate
4
Dom Merenda's profile photoJean Merenda's profile photoPaul Wood's profile photoDenise Ruggiero's profile photo
4 comments
 
She's getting so big!
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Found a baby bunny!
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Buncha trolls. He did this at 11. lol
5
Daniel Wolf (Nephatrine)'s profile photoAlexander Wood's profile photo
2 comments
 
It's hilarious xD
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
84 people
Have him in circles
104 people
bisexual Tera's profile photo
Michał Waligóra's profile photo
Tickle Ivory's profile photo
Paul Wood's profile photo
Jean Merenda's profile photo
Tiffany Thompson's profile photo
Mark CMG Clover's profile photo
Ryan Cho's profile photo
Scott Maynard's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance Artist/Writer, Part-time Pokémon Master
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 11
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Alex, Lex, Alexmancer, etc.
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Dragon Age
Story
Bragging rights
I completed the "The Sacrifice" campaign, and had Bill take one for the team.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Morrisville, NC
Previously
West Haven, CT - Shelton, CT - Branford, CT - Knightdale, NC - Cary, NC
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Links
Alexander Wood's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Lootification Improved XML File at Skyrim Nexus - mods and community
www.nexusmods.com

... (Skyrim) | Hearthfire Building Materials out of More Metals (Skyrim) | SPERG - Midas Magic Evolved and Dwemer Certified Compatibility Pa

How To Explain Gay Rights To An Idiot
www.buzzfeed.com

How To Explain Gay Rights To An Idiot: Because a certain segment of the population still connects marriage equality with being able to...

paizo.com - Paizo Publishing
paizo.com

Paizo Top Nav Branding. Welcome, guest! |, Sign In, |, My Account, |, My Subscriptions, |, My Downloads, |, My Wishlists, |, Shopping Cart,

Welcome to Steam
store.steampowered.com

STORE Community NEWS FORUMS ABOUT SUPPORT STATS. Install Steam. login | language. Български (Bulgarian) čeština (Czech) Dansk (Danish) Neder