Profile

Cover photo
Alexander Williams
Works at DJ, Graphic Artist, Voice Over Geek, Games Reviewer, Foodblogger, Disability Services (Dragon*Con), Noodly Appendage Wielder
Attended Gwinnett Technical Institute
Lives in Lawrenceville, GA
1,684 followers|9,222,869 views
About
People
Have him in circles
1,684 people
cotto spazzolato's profile photo
Tadeusz Cantwell's profile photo
Sir Chibi Zilla's profile photo
ferrucciospanu's profile photo
Greg Gowens's profile photo
Aijaz Hussain's profile photo
William Law's profile photo
Job Rockers's profile photo
Menez Louisa's profile photo
Work
Occupation
DJ, Graphic Artist, Voice Over Geek, software engineer, writer of/for role-playing games, indie games fan, Dadaist, Objectivist, anarcho-fasci-Libertarian
Employment
  • DJ, Graphic Artist, Voice Over Geek, Games Reviewer, Foodblogger, Disability Services (Dragon*Con), Noodly Appendage Wielder
    Your God, present
  • Freelance/Operation BSU
    DJ, Graphic Artist, Voice Over Geek, Producer, 2007 - 2011
  • Hewlett-Packard
    Software Engineering Support for Tru64 Unix running on Alpha hardware, 2004 - 2007
  • Compaq
    Software Engineering Support for Tru64 Unix running on Alpha hardware, 1998 - 2004
  • Digital Equipment Corporation
    Software Engineering Support for Tru64 Unix running on Alpha hardware, 1993 - 1998
  • Wal-Mart
    Retail Sales (Electronics), 1991 - 1993
  • Freelance
    Computer Operations Tutor, 1989 - 1990
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lawrenceville, GA
Previously
Conyers, GA
Links
Story
Tagline
I'm the Abyss. Pleased to gaze into you.
Bragging rights
I have only begun to consume you.
Collections Alexander is following
View all
Education
  • Gwinnett Technical Institute
    Associate's in Computer Programming
  • Atlanta Broadcast Institute
    Broadcast Engineering
  • Central Gwinnett High School
    Avoiding Responsibility, Latin
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 19, 1972
Other names
SquidLord, Vrai Aurotharius, Tentaclees, Saladin Vrai, Paul Williams
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Tic Tactics