Profile

Cover photo
Alex Shesterov
Works at COSI Consulting
Attended University of Münster
96 followers|41,435 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
API for generation of random users
Like Lorem Ipsum, but for people. RandomUser is an API that provides you with a randomly generated user. These users can be used as placeholders in web mockups, and will save you time from creating your own placeholder information.
1
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Nice? Cool? These words used to mean something sinister. See the rundown @Mental_Floss http://ow.ly/ncLPv
1
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Wir brauchen eure Hilfe!

Das Great Barrier Reef ist in großer Gefahr, denn umfassende Pläne zur industriellen Nutzung der Regierung des Bundesstaates Queensland drohen das Riff zu zerstören! Teilt und/oder twittert diese Nachricht und kämpft gemeinsam mit uns für das Great Barrier Reef! #fightforthereef

Link: www.wwf.de/fight-for-the-reef
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
96 people
Яна Малиева's profile photo
Mariia Kamerhorodska's profile photo
Pavlo Kolesnyk's profile photo
Oleg Eremenko's profile photo
Goran Franz's profile photo
Татьяна Бондарюк's profile photo
Ibra nicu's profile photo
Chris Hall's profile photo
aisha Malik's profile photo

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
чего только не придумают ))
 ·  Translate
1
Aleksandr Petrov's profile photo
 
ага )
клевый сайт
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
Вчера была опубликована хорошая статья «Веб-дизайн. Каждому устройству свое представление». Несмотря на неплохие размышления, к сожалению, вывод в ней довольно...
1
Александр Гулаг's profile photo
 
Алех!Вам надо обратить внимание на своих сотрудников на сайте WOT которые распостраняют клевету и ложь на фирмы и компании,ставя под сомнение надежность продавцов!Я думаю что бы проставлять оценки о надежности продавца,надо хоть иметь представление о продавце или поставщике услуги,иначе это нарушение закона!Постарайтесь разобраться с этим вопросом и желательно смените анализатор тренд микро на более современный!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We've noticed a scam recently where people were fooled into paying a 3rd party website to download OpenOffice. But OpenOffice is free to download from http://www.openoffice.org/.

Can you help us educate the public that OpenOffice is free for everyone?

Click the links on the "Help Spread the Word" section of this page, if you want to help: http://www.download.openoffice.org/download/

Thanks!
Apache OpenOffice is and always will be free to download from our website. The license allows you to use it yourself and share copies with friends and families or even total strangers. You may use it on home machines, in the office, with your small business, school, church, gardening club, etc.
1
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
piece&relaxation
1
Add a comment...

Alex Shesterov

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
--------
Днепропетровск, Украина
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
96 people
Яна Малиева's profile photo
Mariia Kamerhorodska's profile photo
Pavlo Kolesnyk's profile photo
Oleg Eremenko's profile photo
Goran Franz's profile photo
Татьяна Бондарюк's profile photo
Ibra nicu's profile photo
Chris Hall's profile photo
aisha Malik's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT Consulter / Software engineer
Skills
mathematics, computer science, data modeling, e-commerce, business analysis, software architecture, normalization and optimization, internet technologies, photography and digital image processing, computer vision, artificial intelligence, linguistics, analytical design
Employment
  • COSI Consulting
    Senior software engineer, 2014 - present
  • Archer Software / Smartling
    Senior software engineer, 2013 - 2014
  • COR&FJA AG
    Software engineer, 2008 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 10, 1982
Relationship
Married
Other names
Алексей Шестеров, Olexiy Shesterov, Олексій Шестеров, vovkss
Story
Tagline
"Navigare necesse est, vivere non est necesse"
Introduction
Reaching the goal is the greatest pleasure.
Adrenaline is the best drug.
Happiness is the biggest myth.

Bragging rights
I am what I am.
Education
  • University of Münster
    Computer science and mathematics, 2003 - 2008
  • Dnipropetrovsk National University
    Business economics, 1999 - 2001
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+4915771828084, +380937792530
Email
Skype
vovkss
Address
Днепропетровск, Украина
Köln, Deutschland
Work
Phone
+4915771828084, +380937792530
Email
Skype
vovkss
Address
Днепропетровск, Украина
Köln, Deutschland
Интересный интерьер. Необычное меню; регулярно обновляется(!). Очень хорошее качество блюд для кафе недорогой категории. Нормальное обслуживание (без фальшивых улыбок). Цены не высокие. После общего запрета курения в Украине аргумент "Накурено и вытяжка не справляется" устарел.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map