Profile

Cover photo
Alex Burr
Works at Création Éric Dorion
Lived in Sainte-Marguerite Station
100 followers|948,827 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
#OnePlus what's up with this?
 
Don't buy this #USB   #TypeC  adapter for your Chromebook Pixel or Nexus 6P/5X phone. It uses the wrong identifier resistor.

Oneplus needs to get the message that their accessories are out of spec...
132 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dem apples. 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautifully geeky.
 
Thanks +Cliff Kuang for helping tell our stories!
Google's transformation into a company that creates beautiful software is the story of how tech itself has evolved in the mobile era.
11 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take note Rogers!
 
Because prepaid customers like to save data too.
Shortly after T-Mobile started letting customers carry unused data over from one month to the next, AT&T announced that it would do the same thing. Wel... by Bertel King, Jr. in AT&T, News
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
100 people
Donald Lacasse's profile photo
Alex P.'s profile photo
Monica Shields's profile photo
Meteogram Weather Forecast's profile photo
Simon Holden's profile photo
Sonothérapie's profile photo
Dave Balne's profile photo
Ghislain Blais's profile photo
Dragosh Dre's profile photo

Alex Burr

Android devices  - 
 
What does this mean on my Nexus 6P...
14
Jon Martin's profile photoNATF XDA (Todd)'s profile photoAnders Nielsen's profile photoDalevon Gallashaw (Published Photographer)'s profile photo
36 comments
 
+Jon Fridman I actually flash a ROM and kernel, if I go back to full stock unroot/relock etc could I then use Android pay again. Its not really a big deal I have many phones that I could use it on, the 6p is my daily. Just curious.
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
I played #breakout on Google Image Search! I made it to level 1 in Image Breakout! Can you beat my score of 229?
1
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Safety in your wallet.
 
Subscribe to our newsletter and WIN A FREE Grifix!
Click here to enter ➜ http://ow.ly/MgNug 
56 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Next time a relative asks "Which phone should I get?"

I'm pointing them here -> https://www.android.com/phones/whichphone/#/

Great tool, +Google 

For the record, it recommended Galaxy S6 Edge and LG G4 for me. Not bad haha
299 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pas juste biologique... Bio pas de diesel, c'est à dire à mitaine. 
 ·  Translate
1
Anik Ste-Marie's profile photo
 
héhéhé!!! la vie dans un champs pas juste bio!!!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Alex Burr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a mildly interesting story discovered by one member of the CyanogenMod Reddit board. Apparently the state congress of Indiana uses a custom setup to... by Michael Crider in News, Nexus 7
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
100 people
Donald Lacasse's profile photo
Alex P.'s profile photo
Monica Shields's profile photo
Meteogram Weather Forecast's profile photo
Simon Holden's profile photo
Sonothérapie's profile photo
Dave Balne's profile photo
Ghislain Blais's profile photo
Dragosh Dre's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sainte-Marguerite Station - La Macaza, QC, Canada - North Haven, ME, USA - Sainte-Adele, QC, Canada - Montreal, QC, Canada - Laval
Story
Introduction
Snowboarder, father, single. 
Work
Employment
  • Création Éric Dorion
    Landscaper, 2014 - present
  • Mont Tremblant Resort
    snowboard instructor, 1998 - present
  • CASI-ACMS
    Snowboard instructor training, 2001 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Chewy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Wind-up Knight 2
  • Snowboard Party 2
  • Sky Force 2014 TV
  • Riptide GP2
  • Temple Run 2
  • NVIDIA
  • Beach Buggy Racing
Family friendly on one side, bar on the other. Standard rotisserie chicken. Reasonable pricing.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Awesomest snowboard shop in the Laurentians. Friendly helpful staff are great at looking through massive selection of boards and park skis.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Standard suburban mall. Modern, clean. Nice shops selection. Driving around is crowded and busy with lots of one ways and priority lanes.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
40 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Outdoorsy touring and split boarding winter time gear shop. Bikes and hiking in summer. Used to be the "Yeti"
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Best located gas station when coming or going from Tremblant resort.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Second best hotel in Tremblant. Best location of any hotel in Tremblant.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago