Profile

Cover photo
Alex Benenson
Worked at Morgan Stanley
Attended New York University
Lives in Brooklyn, NY
48 followers|82,756 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
I hope the thought policemen that drove Brendan Eich out of Mozilla are really proud of their achievement. And I hope they choke on it.
2
Add a comment...

Alex Benenson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family portrait
2
Add a comment...

Alex Benenson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
48 people
Rita Aronov's profile photo
Revekka Boguslavsky's profile photo
Radik Shvarts's profile photo
Jenya Spektor's profile photo
Serge Altman's profile photo
Lora Kagonovsky's profile photo
Dmitry Chuglazov's profile photo

Alex Benenson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enjoying the view
1
Maxwell Collins's profile photo
 
One hell of a view
Add a comment...

Alex Benenson

Shared publicly  - 
3
Alex Benenson's profile photoAnatoly Goroshnik's profile photo
2 comments
 
Ha! I thought I saw you there on Monday. Could not be sure from far away.
Happy New Year!
Add a comment...

Alex Benenson

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
48 people
Rita Aronov's profile photo
Revekka Boguslavsky's profile photo
Radik Shvarts's profile photo
Jenya Spektor's profile photo
Serge Altman's profile photo
Lora Kagonovsky's profile photo
Dmitry Chuglazov's profile photo
Education
  • New York University
    1990 - 1993
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
benya, fentucci
Work
Occupation
1%
Employment
  • Morgan Stanley
    2008 - 2014
  • Lehman Brothers
    2005 - 2008
  • Time Inc
    2000 - 2005
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brooklyn, NY
Links
Contributor to