Profile

Cover photo
Alen Ianni
Attended University of Bonn
Lives in Cologne, Germany
16,659 followers|2,053,989 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotos

Stream

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
 
I dreamt about a land, with red skies and metal trees ...

#cableicous #powerlinefriday +Powerline Friday of +Natosha Davis
6
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
40
martin hintzsche (julianus 300)'s profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photo
2 comments
 
+martin hintzsche ashhh ... done :)
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family Polaroid Portrait

#iphonephotography #polaroid

20
Debbie Ambrous's profile photoAurther Noble Feller's profile photo
2 comments
 
Very sweet thank you fir sharing the beautiful linens
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
20
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
35
Aurther Noble Feller's profile photo
 
🙌🏻👌🏻
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Discussione  - 
 
Cose buone di Sardegna:
Ceramiche ( +Ariu Ceramiche ) e #Vino (Buio Buio)

Le mezze bottiglie sono fantastiche! :D
 ·  Translate
25
Ariu Ceramiche's profile photoDonatella Bellu's profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photo
3 comments
 
Bisognera chiedere a +titina titi di provvedere! 😀
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Afternoon in Love

'When we talk to somebody and we want to be nice or polite or show our more beautiful side, we try to use the best words that we know. This is what poets are doing. They are cleaning the words, they are inventing the sentiments, they are giving us a way to communicate' - Roberto Benigni

#SentimentalSunday curated by +Louisa Catharine Forsyth of +Sentimental Sunday Theme
41
Eve “Bubbles” Aebi's profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photoLouisa Catharine Forsyth's profile photo
5 comments
 
It's a pleasure, so great to connect :)
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
16,659 people
Newton Wood's profile photo
Александр Дударев's profile photo
владимир саяпин's profile photo
Justine King's profile photo
Sibani Rath's profile photo
Crunchsports's profile photo
Dora MoviesGamesChannel's profile photo
Craig Kuypers's profile photo
Tan Nguyen's profile photo

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do not let your dreams go away, let them seed
- Alen



WPP 2015 - Week 22 - Rule of Thirds
+Weekly Photo Project 2015 curated by +Alen Ianni , +Bernhard Rembold , +Cliff Loresco , +Francesco Scaglioni , +Heather D , +Ken Fowkes , +Navin Upendran , +Robyn King and +T.E. Smith
#WPP2015
#WPP2015-Wk22-RuleOfThirds
36
1
Julie B's profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photoBernhard Rembold's profile photomartin hintzsche (julianus 300)'s profile photo
8 comments
 
Cool! Minimalistic.
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
46
Julie B's profile photoFrancesco Scaglioni's profile photoBernhard Rembold's profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photo
8 comments
 
Danke sehr +Bernhard Rembold 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
 
Week 11/26: Self Portrait

#BWProject26 curated by +Tisha Montgomery, +Brandon Luk, +Lauri Novak and +Alison Christensen of +The B&W Project
67
Dorota Dylka's profile photoalessandra fabbri's profile photoLady Fran W's profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photo
34 comments
 
Thanks a lot +Lady Fran W!!
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
40
Aurther Noble Feller's profile photoAmy G's profile photoPierre Beaubié's profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photo
8 comments
 
Thank you very much +Pierre Beaubié !!
Add a comment...

Alen Ianni

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wish you all GPlussers a great weekend!

#iphone #selfysaturday #mirror #reflections 
43
1
Bretta Elmore's profile photoAurther Noble Feller's profile photoAlen Ianni's profile photoJeff Vinson's profile photo
9 comments
 
😄 thanks +Aurther Noble Feller. It is a lovely comment!
Add a comment...
Alen's Collections
People
Have him in circles
16,659 people
Newton Wood's profile photo
Александр Дударев's profile photo
владимир саяпин's profile photo
Justine King's profile photo
Sibani Rath's profile photo
Crunchsports's profile photo
Dora MoviesGamesChannel's profile photo
Craig Kuypers's profile photo
Tan Nguyen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Business Intelligence Developer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cologne, Germany
Previously
Bonn, Germany - Münster, Germany - Gießen, Germany - Cagliari, Italy
Story
Tagline
Curious, logic, attentive, structured, emotional...
Introduction
Born under the zodiac of the Cancer I have been often told that I live in the past. The truth is that I live at once many possible futures... 
Bragging rights
Motto: 'A Photograph shows what a Mirror doesn't' and Learned how to say "Streichholzschächtelchen" in 15 minutes with having not clue of German language.
Education
  • University of Bonn
    Post-Doc in Organic Synthesis, 2004 - 2006
  • University of Cagliari
    Ph.D in Organic Chemistry, 2000 - 2003
  • University of Cagliari
    Degree in Chemistry, 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 12, 1972
Relationship
Married
Other names
Tedalien