Profile

Cover photo
Alastair Tse
Works at Google
Attended University of New South Wales
Lives in New York, NY
996 followers|3,525,398 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews
Story
Tagline
iPhone touting Googler in New York (formerly in London)
Education
  • University of New South Wales
    Computer Engineering
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ali Tse, Al Tse
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • TwoDots

Stream

Alastair Tse

Shared publicly  - 
 
The subway is voiced by a Brit with an American accent. Mind blown.
9
1
Baran Özgül's profile photo
Add a comment...

Alastair Tse

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
380 people
Have him in circles
996 people
Nicholas Dooda's profile photo
Dana Nelson's profile photo
Entong Xu's profile photo
Kumo Wai's profile photo
John Deex's profile photo
Make it Red's profile photo
Simon Guerin's profile photo
md.jahangir hossain jr's profile photo
Alex Mackenzie Torres's profile photo

Alastair Tse

Shared publicly  - 
 
At the New York Hall of Science
1
Add a comment...

Alastair Tse

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alastair Tse

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alastair Tse

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Alastair Tse

Shared publicly  - 
 
So meta! Andy Samberg is the best!
1
Add a comment...
Alastair Tse's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Inception
market.android.com

Dom Cobb (Leonardo DiCaprio) is a skilled thief, the best in the dangerous art of extraction: stealing valuable secrets from deep within the

Batman Begins
market.android.com

Batman Begins explores the origins of the Batman legend and the Dark Knight's emergence as a force for good in Gotham. In the wake of his pa

Salvage Coffee
plus.google.com

Salvage Coffee hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Google Drive
market.android.com

* With Google Drive, you can store all your files in one place, so you can access them from anywhere and share them with others * Use the Go

Google Currents
market.android.com

Google Currents delivers beautiful magazine-like editions to your tablet and smartphone for high speed and offline reading. Features include

Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no

Foursquare
market.android.com

Get out and go with Foursquare. Join 35 million people who use the app to: • Find great places on the go • Get money-saving specials and rew

Circle Battery Widget
market.android.com

A simple little widget, customizable, which displays the remaining battery percentage in the form of a circle.!!! Please add the widget manu

Chrome Browser - Google
market.android.com

Browse fast with the Chrome web browser on your Android phone and tablet. Sign in to sync your Chrome browser experience from your computer

Canvas for Pebble
market.android.com

Design a Pebble watch-face on your phone, and publish it instantly to your watch!You will need a Pebble Watch to get the most out of this ap

Path
market.android.com

Path is the trusted place for your personal life. It's where you can be yourself, stay close to the people who matter most, and share life i

Fit Nation
www.cnn.com

6 people who'll inspire you this year · See the 2013 Fit Nation Team · Video · Highlights from kickoff weekend · Video · Like Fit Nation on

Prohibition Bakery
plus.google.com

Prohibition Bakery hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Mac OS X Developer Library
developer.apple.com

Learn the basics about Mac OS development by reading these documents. Mac OS X Application Programming Guide; Your First Mac Application; Le

Backbone.js
documentcloud.github.com

Backbone.js (0.5.2) Introduction Events. – bind; – unbind; – trigger. Model. – extend; – constructor / initialize; – get; – set; – escape; –

Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
866 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
The best coffee money can buy.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago