Profile

Cover photo
Alastair Gilfillan
Works at Expr3ss!
Attended University of Technology, Sydney
Lives in Darlinghurst
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
1
David S's profile photoAlastair Gilfillan's profile photo
2 comments
 
The security guard tried to stop me from submitting the paintings in the background, +David S

He's not a big fan of us... 😂
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
 
"If you would like to submit your own situation report video please visit _http://ingress.com/report__ the first 150 agent submissions will receive 100 AP"_ - +Susanna Moyer​ 

Two years on, you only get awarded some medal, for typing up a report. :/ +Ingress​  #egress  
1
1
Dennis Clark's profile photoAlastair Gilfillan's profile photo
 
Wow, 100 AP! I'd need to recharge a portal 10 times to earn that much! 
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've earnt the Translator medal in #Ingress.

At the best takeaway restaurant of all.
6
Tom Rothwell's profile photoAlastair Gilfillan's profile photo
2 comments
 
2000 (successful) L1 portal hacks later... 😥
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Snitch
Dog knows the importance of pointing out the real culprit.
1 comment on original post
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
266 people

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Luke Shaw-walker (Darkdude84)'s profile photoAlastair Gilfillan's profile photo
2 comments
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
 
What's the time?  #ingress   #androidwear  time!
Buy Motorola Moto 360 (Dark Stainless Steel Case, Black Leather Band) from Kogan.com. Receive notifications, send texts, ask for directions and even keep track of your heart rate and steps with this classically designed, stunning wristwatch. All day battery Wireless charging with included charging dock Water resistant Built-in pedometer and optical heart rate monitor Syncs with any smartphone running Android 4.3 or higher Receive app notification...
2
Nigel Sharp's profile photoAlastair Gilfillan's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Nigel Sharp go, go, go!
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
 
How about a game of lucky hit?  #shenmue3  
Ys Net is raising funds for Shenmue 3 on Kickstarter! Yu Suzuki presents the long awaited third installment in the Shenmue series.
1
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
 
😓
 
Passwords aren't enough. Decrypt the message and submit this form (goo.gl/qrn2Fg) to win a Security Key.
97 comments on original post
1
Tom Rothwell's profile photoAlastair Gilfillan's profile photo
2 comments
 
Confirmed working for google@google.com  #ingress   #passcode  
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

Shared publicly  - 
2
Tom Rothwell's profile photo
 
She eating my food again.....?
Add a comment...

Alastair Gilfillan

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
...and I thought the release-recording of this was soul-crushing but this rendition is absolutely devastating.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
266 people
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Darlinghurst
Previously
San Francisco - Willoughby, Australia
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
+61412875404
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Dragon Drop
Work
Occupation
Mobile and Web Developer
Skills
Drumming and coding.
Employment
  • Expr3ss!
    Awesome Engineer, 2014 - present
  • Australis Inbound
    Web Developer, 2010 - 2014
  • Plus 5 Media
    Mobile Developer, 2012 - 2012
Education
  • University of Technology, Sydney
    Master of Information Technology, 2011 - 2011
  • The Art Institute of California - San Francisco
    Game Art and Design, 2006 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
September 29
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
@Appastair