Profile

Cover photo
Alan Medina
111 followers|78,635 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Alan Medina

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Version 2.5 released!

List of changes:
 - No more noise when turning on screen with screen off listening disabled
 - Improvements to starting from behind lockscreen, should be faster and more reliable for more devices
 - Bug fixes with tasker interface
 - Fixes for some devices getting system volume "locking"
 - Open Mic+ will now stop and restart itself for a phone call
 - New icon! Credit to: Adriano Loiacono
 - Performance/general bug fixes

Notes about the future of Open Mic+:
  I have tried very hard to implement my own speech recognition, but I lack the time or the skills to complete this. If anybody can help me, please contact me! Otherwise I'll be stuck with Google Speech Recognition. I plan on placing the app back on the play store after the release of Kitkat (I want to see how the new release affects the project)

Download on xda and on the website http://OpenMic.RSenApps.com
Google Now, Everywhere.... Only for Android
3

Alan Medina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Epic.
 
You guys thought I was going to stay quiet this year? Enjoy the video, and to all the Trolls following me get ready to be BLOCKED!

#braceyourselves   #iphone5s   #iphone5s   #apple   #androidkitkat44   #thetruth  
2

Alan Medina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nasty shit on Sydney streets.
4
Donald Medina's profile photoAlan Medina's profile photoJoseph Medina's profile photo
5 comments
 
Here is where Long was standing when he took the photo:

http://i.imgur.com/A8cvpr8.jpg
In his circles
130 people
Have him in circles
111 people
FamilyHealthGuide's profile photo
Adam Coleman's profile photo
Armando Ferreira's profile photo
Mohammad Kandil's profile photo
Yoh Dah's profile photo
Joe Lefoe (Joemertix)'s profile photo
Tran Huong's profile photo
Henry Sinclair's profile photo
Jon Booth's profile photo

Alan Medina

Shared publicly  - 
 
IOS7, it "just" works.
 
Android VS iOS 7 The Truth Season 2. Appreciate those that +1 and re-share this video to spread the truth!

#Android   #ios7   #google   #Apple   #androidvsios   #thetruth  
1

Alan Medina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Woof
A zoo in China has angered visitors by trying to pass off a hairy dog as a lion, Chinese state media reported.
1
Joseph Medina's profile photoDonald Medina's profile photo
2 comments
 
They could have gotten away with it if the dog didn't bark, lol. 
People
In his circles
130 people
Have him in circles
111 people
FamilyHealthGuide's profile photo
Adam Coleman's profile photo
Armando Ferreira's profile photo
Mohammad Kandil's profile photo
Yoh Dah's profile photo
Joe Lefoe (Joemertix)'s profile photo
Tran Huong's profile photo
Henry Sinclair's profile photo
Jon Booth's profile photo
Links
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Longgy