Profile

Cover photo
Al Lilianstrom
Worked at N/A
Attends University of Life
1,827 followers|2,650,909 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Straight out of my LG g4

See this Instagram photo by @alilianstrom • 2 likes
4
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
See this Instagram photo by @pipehittersunion • 87 likes
8
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
5
jenella herring's profile photo
 
ha!
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
More macro fun in the flower gardens at home
2
Pam B's profile photoAl Lilianstrom's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Pam B In the last 2 days the Irises have started flowering. It's a toss-up between these and my oriental poppies as my favorite flower in my garden
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Playing with my #fotodiox tube extension today

#macro #flower
2
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
Say what you need to say.

Don't wait until tomorrow.
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,827 people
Robin Smiss's profile photo
Zafar Iqbal's profile photo
Sunny Srinidhi's profile photo
D Simmons's profile photo
Rick Navarro's profile photo
GEE VERGHESE GEORGE's profile photo
Brad Meltzer's profile photo
Natanael Aponte,sr.'s profile photo
Lars Hovhag's profile photo

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those you don't know this is Chicago weatherman Tom Skilling

And 40 people have been shot in Chicago this weekend
1
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
See this Instagram photo by @axelsontactical • 82 likes
6
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
The poppies have joined the bloom parade

#happy

2
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's a beautiful day

Happy Thursday!
2
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Shared publicly  - 
 
More fun with a tube extension 
1
Add a comment...

Al Lilianstrom

Discussion  - 
 
Lever action .223, .243, and .308 rifles from Henry

If only they supported standard AR mags...
While customer demand has been strong enough for the models we built our reputation on to keep us plenty busy at all of our facilities (which we appreciate), we've taken on other market segments with the expansion of our centerfire lines in both handgun and classic rifle calibers like the .30-30 ...
2
Jacob Chavez's profile photo
 
This is a great post I wouldn't ever think Henry would come out with any of these calibers way to cut out of the box and incorporate more modern ammunition types. This gives you more options as all of these calibers are readily available.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,827 people
Robin Smiss's profile photo
Zafar Iqbal's profile photo
Sunny Srinidhi's profile photo
D Simmons's profile photo
Rick Navarro's profile photo
GEE VERGHESE GEORGE's profile photo
Brad Meltzer's profile photo
Natanael Aponte,sr.'s profile photo
Lars Hovhag's profile photo
Work
Skills
Windows, OSX, Linux, Solaris, Perl, (learning) PowerShell, Active Directory. Advocate of relaxation through automation. The command line is your friend.
Employment
  • N/A
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
ancienthacker
Story
Tagline
Old School IT Pro, amateur photographer, recovering electronics hobbyist, computer geek,
Education
  • University of Life
    present
Links