Profile

Cover photo
Al Banks
Works at C Spire Wireless
Attended Warrior Academy
Lives in Brandon, MS
75 followers|107,623 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Al Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another recent read, haven't read the next one though.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
75 people
George Tranum's profile photo
Rick Matthews's profile photo
Shane Mason's profile photo
Juli Smith's profile photo
mailee condes's profile photo
Ian Moran's profile photo
REC Andrew Jackson Council Strong River District's profile photo
Aaron St. Clair's profile photo
James Abernathy, II's profile photo

Al Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reading The Water Sign - Pretty good read, if you're into SciFi.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
75 people
George Tranum's profile photo
Rick Matthews's profile photo
Shane Mason's profile photo
Juli Smith's profile photo
mailee condes's profile photo
Ian Moran's profile photo
REC Andrew Jackson Council Strong River District's profile photo
Aaron St. Clair's profile photo
James Abernathy, II's profile photo
Education
  • Warrior Academy
    1990
  • University of Alabama
    1990 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Albert
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Transmission
  • Interlocked
  • Atomas
  • Disney Crossy Road
  • The Room Two
  • palne blaster
  • Chrooma
  • Fallout Shelter
  • Morsey:Morse Code Typing Game
  • Prune
  • The Room Three
  • Skyward
  • Sky
Story
Introduction
Network Engineer, Voice/Data/Security. 
Work
Occupation
Network Engineer, CCIE
Employment
  • C Spire Wireless
    Sr. Data Network Administrator Cloud Services, 2015 - present
  • Venture Technologies
    Senior Network Engineer, 2005 - 2015
  • Skytel
    Network Development Engineer
  • Southern Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Company
    Network Engineer
  • TEC
    Network Administrator
  • Cajun Electric
    Helpdesk
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brandon, MS
Previously
Eutaw, AL
Links
YouTube
Disney classic - a must-do!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Great character breakfast. Like the built-in monorail.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
57 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great ride!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Must-do ride at Disney!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Reasonable cost, basic accommodations.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago