Profile

Cover photo
Akhsar Kharebov
Worked at Infometers
Attended University of California, Santa Barbara
Lives in 94085
732 followers|140,068 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
1
David Michail's profile photo
 
Is that a hot air balloon or the moon?
Add a comment...

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
 
SVHealth Monthly Meetup – with TrueVault, MIRA, Accel & keynote Geoffrey Clapp Tuesday April 15 7pm at PnP Sunnyvale http://www.meetup.com/SVHealth/events/153892992/
1
Add a comment...

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
 
SVHealth Monthly Meetup – with TrueVault, MIRA, Accel & keynote Geoffrey Clapp on April 15 at 7pm in Sunnyvale PNP
http://www.meetup.com/SVHealth/events/153892992/
1
Add a comment...

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
645 people
Have him in circles
732 people
Casey Smith's profile photo
 
Join us at SVHealth Meetup Tonight!!  – with TrueVault, MIRA Medicine, Accel Diagnostics & keynote Geoffrey Clapp 7pm at PnP Sunnyvale http://www.meetup.com/SVHealth/events/153892992/
1
Add a comment...

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
 
SVHealth Monthly Meetup – with TrueVault, MIRA, Accel & keynote Geoffrey Clapp Tuesday April 15 7pm at PnP Sunnyvale http://www.meetup.com/SVHealth/events/153892992/
1
Add a comment...

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
 
Australian navy vessel Ocean Shield, which is fitted with a US-supplied "black box" detector, was expected in the area being scoured for wreckage of Flight MH370 as 14 planes continued the arduous search.
1
Add a comment...

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Akhsar Kharebov

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
645 people
Have him in circles
732 people
Casey Smith's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Serial Entrepreneur
Employment
  • Infometers
    CEO
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
94085
Story
Tagline
Akhsar.com - Create something new today and probably tomorrow.
Introduction
Akhsar (Ax-sar) is an engineer-turned-entrepreneur innovating in health. Over the last 9 years Akhsar built products and companies in web, mobile, social and now health. His startup Infometers is connecting the fragmented medical device market making it easy-to-launch health analytics services.

Akhsar's other passion are: helping startups with innovative technology, exploring new models, and building new ecosystems. He serves as an advisor to DoctorBase.com, HealthTechHatch.com and a Life Extension type stealth startup. Akhsar's wants to help promote innovation and entrepreneurial culture. He volunteers as the head of the Silicon Valley Health 2.0 monthly - a community of over thousand members interested in health innovation.
Bragging rights
Modus operandi: Help yourself. Help your family. Help your friends. Help the world.
Education
  • University of California, Santa Barbara
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
axar, axsar, ox, axe, ax, the ox, rockstar
New and awesome location for the best coworking and community space in town
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
19 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago