Profile

Cover photo
Akash Yadav
Works at AKA Software House
Attends Manav Bharti University
Lives in New Delhi, India
88 followers|611,439 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I was not that impressed with the name. But the trailer is mind blowing. I am sold. Must watch for 2015 in my list. Kudos Neeraj & Team.
6
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I would love to a get a PC copy of this game personally autographed by you. 
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's time to show your PC to the world! Join the giveaway and win awesome prizes including graphics cards, SSDs, APUs, keyboards, cases, gaming monitors and more!
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Evolution is history, no one cares about these old dudes. After Payback they should break-up evolution. With HHH returning to Suit, Bootista retiring, Randy taking a break to repair his character 
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
#YesMovement & Daniel Bryan brought me here
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The only thing new here is that, he replaced HDD with some SSD attached to motherboard, even that is not new Gigabyte did this with their motherboards a long while ago. As far as running Windows & Linux applications, he just installed a Linux OS (most probably Kubuntu or Mint KDE) along with Wine. Running MAC OS apps is not possible until & unless he somehow managed to install MAC OS X along with Linux which is possible but will violate Apple EULA. 
4
Thomas Xing's profile photo
 
easy to say :D
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
88 people
Jitu Basumatary's profile photo
vikas doharey's profile photo
Satyamev Jayate's profile photo
Abhinav Chandra's profile photo
Munish Kaushik's profile photo
Trilochan Mahato's profile photo
ashish bokan's profile photo
Ankit Rawat's profile photo
angelo mero's profile photo

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This is one of the few songs that I got stuck in my head on first hearing from this year's release. Kudos to Atul-Ajay
2
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come learn about interactive posts with me!
trynbuyindia
Get set. Ready. Flash that SMILE! 7 fashion & beauty bloggers team up to show off their all new #CloseupInstaSmiles. Own the look, work the smile and tell us...
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Enabling ads in trailers & teasers which are already ads is unprofessional. Even top Hollywood studios don't follow such practices.
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Do kids of that age really need office?? They can easily do basic stuff with Google Docs offline or Apple iWork online or MS Office Web Apps. Why can't MS understand Office is slowly becoming like a Mainframe in the age PC, only a handful people really require all that advanced functionality Office offers. For rest combinations of Online Word Processors & occasional Libre Office is all they need.
1
Add a comment...

Akash Yadav

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
88 people
Jitu Basumatary's profile photo
vikas doharey's profile photo
Satyamev Jayate's profile photo
Abhinav Chandra's profile photo
Munish Kaushik's profile photo
Trilochan Mahato's profile photo
ashish bokan's profile photo
Ankit Rawat's profile photo
angelo mero's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Skills
UI/UX Effectiveness Testing & Designing
Employment
  • AKA Software House
    Software Engineer, 2010 - present
    UI/UX Supervisor
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Delhi, India
Previously
New Delhi
Story
Tagline
Yesterday is History, Tomorrow is a Mystery, But Today is a gift that's Why it is called The Present
Education
  • Manav Bharti University
    MBA-IT, 2011 - present
  • St' Martin's Public School
    1993 - 2006
  • Manav Bharti University
    BBA, 2008 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 16, 1989
Other names
akashtaker001, Akki
Great food, must try Khadai Paneer, Mix Vegetables, Raita, Aloo Paratha & Stuffed Malai Chaap.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago