Profile

Cover photo
Ahmed Hashim
Works at Siemens
Attended University of Central Florida
Lives in Orlando, Florida
252 followers|77,291 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Ahmed Hashim

Shared publicly  - 
2
Mohamed Mahmoud's profile photo
 
Great shots man. 
Add a comment...

Ahmed Hashim

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,864 people
Have him in circles
252 people
Abdelrahman Zeini's profile photo
Lothar Bendix's profile photo
Adel Shalaby's profile photo
Adriel Brunson's profile photo
Michael Lewis's profile photo

Ahmed Hashim

B&W Street Photography  - 
2
1
Atsuko Jetzt's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Feeding the hose #streetphotography   #rooftop   #orlando   #menatwork   #fujixusers   #x100   #vscocam  
1
Add a comment...
6
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,864 people
Have him in circles
252 people
Abdelrahman Zeini's profile photo
Lothar Bendix's profile photo
Adel Shalaby's profile photo
Adriel Brunson's profile photo
Michael Lewis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Business Process Engineer, Photographer
Employment
  • Siemens
    Business Process Engineer, 2013 - present
  • AhmadHashim.com
    2012 - present
  • AHH Designs
    2008 - 2012
  • PHXX
    Project Manager, Development Supervisor, 2011 - 2012
  • University of Central Florida
    2003 - 2009
  • Stephen C. O'Connell Center
    2002 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Orlando, Florida
Previously
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia - Gainesville, Florida - Bayonne, New Jersey - Beirut, Lebanon
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Introduction
Loves creativity, photography, internet, technology, cars, movies, food, travel, and random forms of beauty.

Education
  • University of Central Florida
    MS Engineering Management, 2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ahmed Hashim, Ahmed H. Hashim
Ahmed Hashim's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Think with Google
plus.google.com

Google’s take on fresh marketing insights and a look at what’s next

Purple, Rock, Scissors
plus.google.com

/ A Digital Creative Agency

Welcome to Sans Mirror | Sans Mirror — mirrorless, interchangeable lens ...
www.sansmirror.com

byThom sans Mirror covers mirrorless cameras, such as the EOS, m4/3, NEX, NX, and Nikon 1 products

Nikon DF First Thoughts - Live Blogging
fstoplounge.com

NIKON DF GOOGLE+ HANGOUT FIRST THOUGHTS ***COMING SHORTLY*** NIKON DF IMAGES SPECIFICATIONS Nikon DF (Digital Fusion) Nikon hybrid camera wi

Minimalistic Visualizations Explain Differences In Eastern And Western C...
designtaxi.com

Minimalistic Visualizations Explain Differences In Eastern And Western Cultures - DesignTAXI.com

Top 10 Free Responsive Joomla Themes
www.hongkiat.com

So for the past three days, we’ve given you a quick intro on building responsive web designs for a mobile layout and showcased some free and

Lean Domain Search | Find a great domain name in seconds
www.leandomainsearch.com

Lean Domain Search helps you find a great available domain name in seconds.

Balot - بلوت
market.android.com

مجاناً ...العب البلوت على جوالك وشارك في شات الصالات يمكنك اللعب بدون تسجيل وفي حال تسجيلك يمكنك الدخول على حسابك واللعب إما عن طريق الجوال

Flickr
market.android.com

Official Flickr Android App. The best way to share your life in photos – now available on Android! Take beautiful photos with our in-app cam

SeriesGuide Show Manager
market.android.com

Manage the progress of (re-)watching your favorite TV shows.To support future development consider buying SeriesGuide X.Manage the progress

Toyota's ME.WE Concept Is An Electric Truck/Car/Convertible/SUV
jalopnik.com

Called the ME.WE Concept, Toyota's newest answer to these challenging times is is four-wheel drive electric car with highly customizable Pol

Virgin Launches In-Flight Creeping to Make Air Travel Even Worse
gawker.com

Just when you thought air travel couldn't get any less appealing, along comes Virgin America to assure you that it most certainly can.

10 Things to Do Every Workday
www.linkedin.com

I’ve always been focused on performance. I’m a list person. I love the feeling of crossing things off. It makes me feel productive. Plus, co

Google Maps - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Louis Vuitton Fall / Winter 2012
feedproxy.google.com

  This was easily the most dramatic and fantastic show of the season.

3G Watchdog
market.android.com

3G Watchdog. Guarding you against costly Internet overages. 3G Watchdog data counter monitors your Mobile Internet (4G/3G/Edge/GPRS) data us

Melbourne Street | fresh original photography from Melbourne's streets |...
www.melbournestreet.net

Melbourne Street. fresh original photography from Melbourne's streets

Melbourne Street | fresh original photography from Melbourne's streets |...
www.melbournestreet.net

Melbourne Street. fresh original photography from Melbourne's streets

Melbourne Street | fresh original photography from Melbourne's streets |...
www.melbournestreet.net

Melbourne Street. fresh original photography from Melbourne's streets

Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Food: GoodDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Food: GoodDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
74 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Food: Poor to fairDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Food: Poor to fairDecor: Poor to fairService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Appeal: Poor to fairFacilities: GoodService: Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago