Profile

Cover photo
AfricaTravel Co
Works at africatravelco.com
Lives in Cape Town
89 followers|35,045 views
AboutPosts

Stream

AfricaTravel Co

Shared publicly  - 
Group travel packages offer reduced pricing on accommodation, meals, ground transportation and activities. Look at it as a bulk saving for group travel.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Africa, Safari, Overland, Adventure, Camping, Wildlife, Group, Budget, Travel, Tours
Introduction
Africa Travel Co is one of the BEST established Overland Safari companies in Africa and is completely African based. We operate a fleet of specially built safari vehicles, in ten Eastern and Southern African countries, and each year sees us introduce new and innovative itineraries.
Bragging rights
For over 20 years Africa Travel Co has operated overland adventures throughout Southern and Eastern Africa.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cape Town
Links
Work
Employment
  • africatravelco.com
    Travel Agency, 1990 - present
Basic Information
Other names
ATC