Profile

Cover photo
Adriana Marie Co.
Works at Adriana Marie Co.
28,729 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adriana's Friday look of the day. Our Happy Buddha racer back with cut off shorts, fall boots and plaid long sleeve tied at the waist. Get the look here >> http://bit.ly/1wi5Op7 Enter NOSHIP for free shipping
5
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Limited Time Offer: 38% off This cardigan (US$50.00) 10 Days ONLY! Don't Miss it! . 

Shop Now-> http://bit.ly/1o8lY3k
3
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
You wanted to know how you could help.. Here is how you can help local designer's dreams come true.  Donate and share today!

http://www.gofundme.com/amconyc
My name is Adriana.  I'm a beach girl from Florida who moved to the Big Apple, New York City, just 6 days after I graduated design school in 2008.  After months of job searching, I realized I had to take a step back in order to move forward so I did internships and bartended at night.  After a ye...
5
1
Adriana Marie Co.'s profile photo
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
NEW ARRIVALS!  Buy now at adriana-marie.com
5
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co. changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
5
Susan Steinhausen's profile photo
 
Bellisimo!!
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adriana Marie Co dresses VH1 host Jackie Miranne in the Jet Setter tee. A triple threat, model, host and style expert, we LOVE that the gorgeous and very talented woman behind VH1's The Big Morning...
1
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
July 17th, 2013 Cody Wise held a private concert with Interscope Records and Adriana Marie Co was a sponsor. Check out Adriana's red carpet interview!
1
Add a comment...

Communities

20 communities

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Female tee now available online. Want FREE shipping? Enter NOSHIP when you check out! Shop now >> http://bit.ly/1w8SK5j
5
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You wanted to know how you could help.. Here is how you can help local designer's dreams come true.  Donate and share today!

http://www.gofundme.com/amconyc
My name is Adriana.  I'm a beach girl from Florida who moved to the Big Apple, New York City, just 6 days after I graduated design school in 2008.  After months of job searching, I realized I had to take a step back in order to move forward so I did internships and bartended at night.  After a ye...
5
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
5
Josefina Monasterio's profile photo
2 comments
 
Congratulations 
Add a comment...

Adriana Marie Co.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out the behind the scenes video!
3
1
amit choudhary's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Communities
20 communities
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
AMco.
Story
Tagline
Fashion with a Purpose!
Introduction
AMco is a vintage-inspired women’s fashion brand based in New York. Originally created by one women inspired for a love of super soft t-shirts and a positive lifestyle, the brand continues this tradition under the Creative Direction of founding partner Adriana Marie.  The brand was officially established in her upper east side apartment in 2009. 
Bragging rights
worked around the clock, non stop to make the dream come alive.
Work
Employment
  • Adriana Marie Co.
    Owner, present
Links
Contributor to