Profile

Cover photo
Adekunle Owolabi
Works at Nest Digital Agency
Lived in Johannesburg
2,968 followers|120,972 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nigerians in South Africa
nigeriansinsouthafrica.com
View community
2
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
#PovertyIsSexist   #StandWithStrongGirls  Sign the petition now!
Show girls and women everywhere you're on their side. Sign the petition now!
1
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
CALLING FOR AFRICAN UNITY WITH HIS NEW CD, FEMI KOYA PAYS HOMAGE TO THE AFRICAN SOIL 6 city tour on his new album, cities include Johannesburg, Lagos, Durban, Abuja, Cape Town and Accra. Album releases with Kolanut Music and launches in Johannesburg August 27th 2015 PRETORIA, Gauteng. August 13, 2015 The new face of the AfricanRead More
2
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
CONSUL GENERAL INAUGURATES ID CARD FOR NIGERIANS LIVING IN SOUTH AFRICA. Nigeria`s Consul General in South Africa, Amb. Uche Ajulu-Okeke, says the country's mission was in the process of discussing with the South African government to recognize a Nigerian identity card.
2
YemiConga Adebesin's profile photo
 
good, hope that will count for something..
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
SOUTH AFRICAN GOVERNMENT COMES TO OPERATION FIELA'S DEFENCE. JOHANNESBURG – Government has asked the High Court in Pretoria to strike off the roll an urgent application to deal with the validity of Operation Fiela. The operation was established by President Jacob Zuma after the spate of ...
1
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out Penelope's cover of sexual healing
1
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
SCOOBYNERO – INDOMIE BOY FT. KWESTA, EINDO, BLAKLEZ. SCOOBY NERO, A Nigerian rapper and hitmaker living in South Africa featured Kwesta, Eindo and Blaklez on the song “Indomie Boy” Click on the link below to listen and download. 20150902121936 · CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD INDOMIE BOY ...
1
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Listen and Download Showman by +Akinwale James 
Akinwale – Show Man. Akinwale is a Nigerian Singer, Guitarist and Songwriter based in Johannesburg, South Africa. Show Man is one of the singles from Akinwale's anticipated Album entitled: “Alafia” (Peace) Recorded at the Brainwave Studios North Johannesburg. Produced, Mixed and Mastered By: ...
2
Add a comment...

Adekunle Owolabi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The future is green energy, sustainability, renewable energy.

Adekunle Owolabi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am so proud of Tosin and the entire Olorisupergal team. This is great! The first edition of the New Media Conference which took place on May 27th, 2015 at
2
Add a comment...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Johannesburg - Lagos - Cape Town - Ibadan - Potchefstroom - Durban - Nelspruit
Work
Occupation
Journalist, Creative Director, Photography, Traveller and Activist.
Employment
  • Nest Digital Agency
    Creative Director, 2008 - present
    We are nest digital agency specialising in digital design & branding,pr & advertising, digital products, corporate communications strategy, creative & content,
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
February 11
Relationship
Single
Other names
Samuel
I would recommend anyone to try the meals at Riccados, It's finger lickin' good.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
12 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Too busy and light issues
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
One of the best place to visit in Johannesburg
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
The view is spectacular and good vibe
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago