Profile

Cover photo
Abhisek Mukherjee
Works at Tata Consultancy Services
Attended Bandel St. John's H.S. School
Lives in Hooghly
475 followers|217,149 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Flipkart on Thursday announced a partnership with Udacity, an online learning company to hire graduates based on capabilities they have built through Udacity’s Nanodegree programs.
1
Add a comment...

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Learn the difference between vulnerability analysis and penetration testing, how they complement, and what the phases of penetration testing are.
1
Add a comment...

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Jayashree Nandy's profile photo
Add a comment...

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vodafone has launched its 4G LTE services in Kolkata after a month of launching its 4G services in Kerala. It was launched in Mysore earlier this month. It is based on 1800MHz FDD-LTE band ...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
475 people
Ranjan Das's profile photo
Web's profile photo
Saroj Kumar Mukhopadhyay's profile photo
Kamlesh Bhardwaj's profile photo
Amritanshu Shaw's profile photo
Z A Chowdhury's profile photo
Alankar Mukherjee's profile photo
Indrajit Shee's profile photo
Debasish Sinha's profile photo

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Facebook has a dedicated website for its messaging service, hosted at Messenger.com, which offers a clean user interface and features like threaded conversations and access to old photos sent to friends.
1
Add a comment...

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
 
In the meantime, their current jobs would be turned over to new guest workers from a contractor who he later found was HCL, an IT major from India. Leo and his American colleagues would have to train them.
1
Add a comment...

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Abhisek Mukherjee

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
475 people
Ranjan Das's profile photo
Web's profile photo
Saroj Kumar Mukhopadhyay's profile photo
Kamlesh Bhardwaj's profile photo
Amritanshu Shaw's profile photo
Z A Chowdhury's profile photo
Alankar Mukherjee's profile photo
Indrajit Shee's profile photo
Debasish Sinha's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Information & Network Security Consutant
Skills
Information Security, Network Secuirty, Security Compliance, Process Security
Employment
  • Tata Consultancy Services
    Process Secuirty Manager, 2015 - present
  • Dimension Data India Limited
    Security Engineer - L2, 2014 - 2015
  • HCL Technologies ISD
    Senior Engineer, 2009 - 2014
  • Web6ix
    Co-founder, 2008 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hooghly
Previously
Hooghly - Noida
Story
Tagline
Do what you love & Love what you Do!!
Introduction
To Me, Happiness is an attitude. We either make ourselves miserable, or happy and strong. The amount of work is the same.

So, If I don't like something, I try to change it; if I can't change it, I change the way I think about it.

That's the Way I Am.

-----------------------------------------
P.S. :

Life moves on. It is neither same as yesterday nor will be same again. Only Memories will remain to cherish for Life.

So I THANK U ALL for being there when I needed someone beside me. I hope to repeat the same for you someday.

EVERYONE TAKE CARE. AND KEEP IN TOUCH.
Bragging rights
Getting Married
Education
  • Bandel St. John's H.S. School
    1992 - 2002
  • Hooghly Collegiate School
    Science, 2002 - 2004
  • MCKV Institute of Engineering
    B.Tech IT, 2004 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jetha, n0v4, abhis3k, jedi_sith_fears
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Temple Run 2
Abhisek Mukherjee's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Humble Square Enix Bundle 3
www.humblebundle.com

Pay what you want and support GamesAid and Make-A-Wish

Nine - Exchange ActiveSync
market.android.com

******************** Nine is available on Google play for the low price of US$9.99. This is half price of the original price (US$19.99) as w

Rádio FM Motorola
market.android.com

Ouça suas estações de rádio favoritas de graça em seu Moto G. O Rádio FM Motorola facilita a busca por estações de rádio, cria sua lista de

Bash shell vulnerabilities plague Linux systems, and may be more damagin...
www.techrepublic.com

An exploit discovered in bash that has existed for approximately 20 years is causing a mad dash by admins to patch affected systems. Here's