Profile

Cover photo
Abdón Rodríguez Davila
Works at ameiga
Attends Platzi Inc.
Lives in Vigo, Galician, Spain
793 followers|1,099,825 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

1
Add a comment...
 
Now +Rob Dodson​​ talking about +Polymer​​ in the Google I/O.

#io15 #polymer #webcomponents 
8
Add a comment...
 
¡Con +Reinaldo Aguilera​ a punto de empezar el Google I/O! #io15
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...
 
Empezando el #GDGSummit en el Computer History Museum. ¡A desayunar!
 ·  Translate
4
Add a comment...
 
Pasada rápida por el Infinite Loop.
 ·  Translate
5
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
793 people
Ignacio Vasquez's profile photo
omar morales's profile photo
Marco Garcia's profile photo
RAFAEL FERNANDO TOLEDO MENDIZABAL's profile photo
Oscar soto mopan's profile photo
Jorge Cairell's profile photo
juan manuel's profile photo
Alejandro Domínguez (Gypaete)'s profile photo
Joaquin Ibañez's profile photo
 
Now Matthew McNulty​​ talking about +Polymer​​​ at Google I/O. #io15
3
Add a comment...
 
¡El +GDG Vigo​ representando en el Google I/O! #io15
 ·  Translate
12
Add a comment...
 
¡Todo listo para el Google I/O! #io15
 ·  Translate
14
Uriel Ramirez Moreno's profile photoJavier lopez martínez's profile photo
2 comments
 
¿os mando mi invitación para ver si cuela y os dan otra bolsa? jeje
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
The Moore's "Law". The number of transistors incorporated in a chip will approximately double every 24 months.
1
Add a comment...
Abdón's Collections
People
Have him in circles
793 people
Ignacio Vasquez's profile photo
omar morales's profile photo
Marco Garcia's profile photo
RAFAEL FERNANDO TOLEDO MENDIZABAL's profile photo
Oscar soto mopan's profile photo
Jorge Cairell's profile photo
juan manuel's profile photo
Alejandro Domínguez (Gypaete)'s profile photo
Joaquin Ibañez's profile photo
Education
  • Platzi Inc.
    Courses, 2014 - present
    Backend | Web design | Frontend | User experiences | Digital strategy and marketing | Graphical interface design and UX | git and GitHub | Node.js and Javascript
  • CPR Daniel Castelao
    Senior technician in multiplatform application development, 2011 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
abdonrd
Story
Introduction
I am a galician developer with 23 years old passionate about technology. Cofounder at +ameiga and +GDGVigo organizer.
Work
Occupation
Cofounder at ameiga
Skills
Python, Django, Flask, Javascript, Node.js, Express, MongoDB, PostgreSQL, MySQL, HTML, CSS, git
Employment
  • ameiga
    Cofounder, 2013 - present
  • Filterly Inc.
    Frontend developer, 2014 - 2014
  • NovaCaixaGalicia fundation
    Software developer internship, 2013 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Vigo, Galician, Spain
Previously
New York, New York, USA - Pickering, Ontario, Canadá
Links
Contributor to
Buen ambiente.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Probé los nachos, con diversas salsas; estaban muy ricos.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Buena atención, todo limpio y música tranquila.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Está bien y con precios bastante bajos. Estos precios implica que la calidad de la comida es normalita.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
67 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Buena atención. La hamburguesa que me tomé estaba normalita, nada especial.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago