Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Zeitner
Works at Gunglba Games LLC
68 followers|9,457 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Aaron Zeitner changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Zeitner

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chicago, IL:  KC Ketchup, a new premium small batch BBQ sauce.  Built with love for KC BBQ, coupled with the lack of great BBQ sauce in Chicago.  KC Ketchup wants to be the best you've ever had.  Give it a try & let us know.  
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
68 people
Robert Rosenberg's profile photo
Mark Risch's profile photo
Katy Lynch's profile photo
Allison Underwood's profile photo
Sarah Vargo's profile photo
WIlliam Kempski's profile photo
Chris Phenner's profile photo
Mike Adeleke's profile photo
Matthew Templeton's profile photo

Aaron Zeitner

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bio: Aaron Zeitner has started or assisted in a variety of startups in industries such as mobile, television, advertising, and finance. Tech Cocktail: What is Wink and who is it for? Aaron Zeitner: Wi...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
68 people
Robert Rosenberg's profile photo
Mark Risch's profile photo
Katy Lynch's profile photo
Allison Underwood's profile photo
Sarah Vargo's profile photo
WIlliam Kempski's profile photo
Chris Phenner's profile photo
Mike Adeleke's profile photo
Matthew Templeton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur, Creator, Merchant Processing Professional & Loan Originator
Skills
Sales, Finance, Creativity, Integrity.
Employment
  • Gunglba Games LLC
    CEO, 2012 - present
  • A2Z Enterprises Incorporated
    Chief Creator, 2003 - present
  • Chicago Financial Services
    Senior Loan Originator, 2009 - present
  • Premier Payment Systems
    Independent Sales Org., 2008 - present
    http://www.linkedin.com/in.aaronzeitner
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
Chicago-based Entrepreneur, Creator and Finance professional
Introduction
I grew up in a suburb of Kansas City called Greenwood, Missouri and graduated Truman State University with a BS in Finance.  I currently live in a neighborhood of Wicker Park in Chicago, Illinois and love my BBQ.
Bragging rights
http://www.kcketchup.com
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
AZ