Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Wiedenfeld
Lives in Chicago, IL
571 followers|912,225 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Aaron Wiedenfeld

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some people have such a imagination! I got a pretty good LOL out of this :) 
 
Did you all see this go down at the #olympics  yesterday?!

#gif   #funny   #lol   #olympics2014  #sochi #sochi2014
352 comments on original post
1
Rob Barnett's profile photo
 
ROFLOL. 
Add a comment...
 
Got  a Photoship HD pro for my trex 800 Videoship
 
My new PhotoShip One HD pro! Jeez these things are not cheap!

I might do a quick review on this baby. Also I will be having a "All Projects Update" video up soon, I guess I haven't done one in over a year :/
View original post
3
Add a comment...
 
Bahahahahaha!!!! Watch all the way til the end! Lol I'm pretty sure I got a better work out laughing then they did bouncing. 
4
Rob Barnett's profile photo
 
Ride em' cowboy! Ye ha. 
Add a comment...

Aaron Wiedenfeld

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a awesome point of view! Looks like Santa lost some weight too...
1
Rob Barnett's profile photoayad asad's profile photoAaron Wiedenfeld's profile photo
3 comments
 
+ayad asad sure! 
Add a comment...
 
 
Ran the trex 800 today for the first time! #uav    #drone    #heli   #align   #trex   #gasser  
6 comments on original post
4
1
Adrian Chapmanlaw's profile photoAaron Wiedenfeld's profile photo
6 comments
 
I have a naza h I threw on and I built a vibration demppening system, next time I run it I'll make sure it handles the vibs
Add a comment...

Aaron Wiedenfeld

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gonna have to rig up some dampening system so this babe can go on my 800 size gasser :) #drone #uav #project #dji #naza #trex #align #gasser #rc
3
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
571 people
douglas mogere's profile photo
Chef Luigi's profile photo
Daniel Guzman's profile photo
lion wang (Banana pi)'s profile photo
‫محمد عبود‬‎'s profile photo
Razi mus's profile photo
Jordan V's profile photo
Graeme Tucker's profile photo
Maria Andeme Maye's profile photo

Aaron Wiedenfeld

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have to be at least 17 to fly commercially?! I guess I have to wait a year... This UAS certificate they are talking about will be interesting... At lest we get another 100ft to fly above http://youtu.be/tRDDvWoI58o
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Wiedenfeld

Shared publicly  - 
 
My new PhotoShip One HD pro! Jeez these things are not cheap!

I might do a quick review on this baby. Also I will be having a "All Projects Update" video up soon, I guess I haven't done one in over a year :/
3
1
Aaron Wiedenfeld's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Merry Christmas! 
4
3
Rob Barnett's profile photoBrett Coulthard's profile photoaxel koster's profile photoGene Moody's profile photo
 
Same to you and yours Aaron. 
Add a comment...
 
 
Ran the trex 800 today for the first time! #uav    #drone    #heli   #align   #trex   #gasser  
6 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...
 
Ran the trex 800 today for the first time! #uav    #drone    #heli   #align   #trex   #gasser  
2
1
Rob Barnett's profile photoJim Harrington's profile photoAaron Wiedenfeld's profile photo
6 comments
 
Thanks +Rob Barnett​! +Jim Harrington​ yep! I can do basic 3d flying on a Sim :D the fast 3d always makes me dizzy ;)
Add a comment...
 
 
Engine is out of the heli! The hub turned out not to be loose, so I'm gonna swap out the clutch with another and hope that will work :D #align #trex #uav #project #gasser
5 comments on original post
2
Aaron Wiedenfeld's profile photoAdrian Chapmanlaw's profile photoBarba Papa's profile photo
6 comments
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
571 people
douglas mogere's profile photo
Chef Luigi's profile photo
Daniel Guzman's profile photo
lion wang (Banana pi)'s profile photo
‫محمد عبود‬‎'s profile photo
Razi mus's profile photo
Jordan V's profile photo
Graeme Tucker's profile photo
Maria Andeme Maye's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Build Robots and Drones... aaronsrobotics.com
Skills
Cinematography, Video editing, Programing, Web design, Pilot, 3D Aerobatics
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Robotboy
Story
Tagline
Aaron's Robotic's
Introduction
I build robots and drones and fly them, I make cool movies on Youtube :) I'm also the owner of Aaron's Robotics.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chicago, IL
Links