Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Hemmelgarn
Works at Full Impact Studios
1,195 followers|400,373 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Pinned

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good stuff...
An online business lives and dies by its conversion rates. While it is always tempting to generate more traffic to a website, it rarely makes sense if the website can not convert visitors into paying customers or sales leads.
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Featured in Social Media Today, thanks +Social Media Today 
Whether you're considering focusing your marketing on social media, or just starting to post on a new network, it's essential to dig deep into what these choices mean for your brand and which strategy
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good stuff, best alternative to #Quickbooks  and an outdated #POS  system. Will definitely start suggesting this to my clients.

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to choose the right social media site for your business. We created a #socialmedia  quick reference guide to help.
This social media guide can help businesses choose the right social media channel to deliver the results they want.
3
1
Jomer Gregorio's profile photo
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
 
#SEO  humor
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,195 people
Eileen O'Connor's profile photo
Richard Washington's profile photo
David Kendall's profile photo
Royalty Free Music for YouTube Videos's profile photo
Nikhil Vasu's profile photo
Bob Burns's profile photo
nguyen hai's profile photo
Dublin Called's profile photo
amit kumar's profile photo

Communities

17 communities

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to preview a host file from your server for both #Mac and #PC.
This article shows how to access the hosts file on your system and how to add an IP mapping for your domain to the file.
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome, thanks for the blast from the past.

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Social Media Branding Strategies for Business
For businesses that desire to build up their brand, here are several social media branding strategies to implement.
3
1
Jomer Gregorio's profile photo
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

Shared publicly  - 
 
To have or not to have, that is the question. 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Hemmelgarn

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Kevin is always great and while this had or has great views, it's lacking in writing and content. Disappointed because there was so much more to the 80's that could have made it in here.
People
Have him in circles
1,195 people
Eileen O'Connor's profile photo
Richard Washington's profile photo
David Kendall's profile photo
Royalty Free Music for YouTube Videos's profile photo
Nikhil Vasu's profile photo
Bob Burns's profile photo
nguyen hai's profile photo
Dublin Called's profile photo
amit kumar's profile photo
Communities
17 communities
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Magento Master, SEO Strategist
Story
Tagline
Magento Development & Los Angeles SEO
Introduction
Founded Full Impact Studios in 2006. We're a Magento Development and Search Engine Optimization (SEO) agency based in Los Angeles. We love to work with startups and small to medium sized businesses in the greater SoCal and Los Angeles area.

Magento Services:
Magento Theme Design
Magento Extension Integration
Magento Extension Development
Magento Store Maintenance
Magento ERP Integration for SAP, Quickbooks, Sage 100, Great Plains and OpenERP.

Search Engine Optimization - SEO:
Branded SEO
GEO/Local targeted SEO
E-Commerce SEO
Social SEO
Social Content Marketing

Founder of Goolfe.com a simple golf coures search directory. I've made finding a local golf course super simple, give it a try. 

Devoted Husband and Father. 

You can find out more about me on my LinkedIn page.
Bragging rights
First page in Google for Magento Development, Los Angeles Magento Development and now many others stacking up weekly. If you're looking for an SEO company that's found in the first page for their own business.
Work
Occupation
Business Owner, Entrepreneur & Dad
Skills
Magento Development, SEO and Web Industry Entrepreneur. 20 years sales and customer service experience.
Employment
  • Full Impact Studios
    Managing Director, 2006 - present
    Full Impact Studios is a Los Angeles Magento developers and Digital Marketing Agency. We've been serving Los Angeles and Southern California companies since 2006. Los Angeles Magento Company Los Angeles SEO Company
Contact Information
Work
Phone
800-658-0113
Email