Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Bieber
Works at Oracle Corporation
Lives in Pueblo, CO
881,625 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Craig Anderson this seems to be up your ally!
1
Craig Anderson's profile photo
 
Yes it is. Thanks.
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just got my anvil mounted and cleaned up! Hot diggidy!
8
Neal Tew's profile photoAaron Bieber's profile photoMichelle Alvarez's profile photo
10 comments
 
I don't know who you are.

Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Puffy even keeps your mead safe! #OpenBSD
7
Bart Carter's profile photoAaron Bieber's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Bart Carter Yes! Then drink it again... just to be extra sure!
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber
owner

Audio  - 
 
This is so awesome I don't even know where to start!
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber
owner

Videos  - 
 
Super awesome video!
1
Add a comment...

Communities

25 communities

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Progression of the greenhouse frame! \o/
9
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Took a Blacksmithing class today - Great success!
16
Miss Pineapples's profile photoPenny Bieber's profile photoPatrick Hush's profile photoCedric Peters's profile photo
4 comments
 
Thought it was a snake at first glimpse!
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber
owner

Audio  - 
 
Effin great!
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Bieber

Shared publicly  - 
 
Carved me a krampus mask for the fasching! Pleased with the results! Next step is to add some color!
10
Aaron Bieber's profile photoPenny Bieber's profile photoKyle Isom's profile photo
4 comments
 
That's terrifying!
Add a comment...
Communities
25 communities
Work
Occupation
I love Open Source. Everything I know I have learned from Open information, the best thing I can do is give back to that ecosystem!
Skills
Programmer, OpenBSD slacker, wannabe BlackSmith
Employment
  • Oracle Corporation
    2013 - present
  • Corona Solutions
    2009 - 2013
  • Oracle Corporation
    2004 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
qbit
Story
Tagline
Dude, hold my beer!
Introduction
OpenBSD Slacker and general person of interest!
Bragging rights
Able to decode long strings of acronyms with little thought!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pueblo, CO
Previously
Colorado Springs, CO - Trinidad, CO - Trinidad, CO
Links
Aaron Bieber's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Muzei Live Wallpaper
market.android.com

A living museum for your Android home screen. ·····Muzei is a live wallpaper that gently refreshes your home screen each day with famous wor

Bad Obsession Motorsport
plus.google.com

Mad, bad and dangerous to know

Evil Mad Scientist
plus.google.com

DIY and open source hardware for art, education, and world domination

Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
plus.google.com

Off-centered ales for off-centered people.

FitApp
chrome.google.com

FitApp is a Web application that helps you be more fit by reminding you to get up and do something! Features: * Add / Remove…

DashClock Bitcoin Extension
market.android.com

DashClock Bitcoin Monitor is an Extension for DashClock Widget. Displays current exchange rate for one (or custom) BTC/LTC in currency of yo

BBQCoin
plus.google.com

BBQCoin tastes better than Bitcoin

Devio.us's Mo Space
us.movember.com

Movember, the month formerly known as November, is a moustache growing charity event held during November each year that raises funds and aw

ISS Detector
market.android.com

Have you seen the International Space Station? It is visible with the naked eye!If you like space or astronomy, you will like this ISS finde

Barometer Altimeter DashClock
market.android.com

Make use of the built-in sensors of your device!Features:- Barometer, Altimeter and Hygrometer (BETA) - Fully customizable (Now you can chan

SoundCloud
market.android.com

Discover, connect and share original music & audio with the official SoundCloud app.SoundCloud is the world’s leading social sound platform,

ScaleEngine
www.scaleengine.com

The ScaleEngine CDN Video Channel http%3A%2F%2Fwww.scaleengine.com%2F Allan Jude talks Security, Networking and Systems Administration

Ingress
market.android.com

*****Ingress is a closed-beta right now. Request an invite at http://www.ingress.com*****Ingress transforms the real world into the landscap

Minecraft - Pocket Edition
market.android.com

Imagine it, build it. Create worlds on the go with Minecraft - Pocket Edition The new Minecraft - Pocket Edition allows you to build on the

The Google+ Project
www.google.com

The Google+ project makes sharing online more like sharing in real life. Take the interactive tour for a quick look at five of the first key

Offline Google Mail - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Gmail Offline beta is a Gmail app built to support offline access, allowing mail to be read, responded to, searched and archived...

Vance Joy
market.android.com

Shop Google Play on the web. Purchase and enjoy instantly on your Android phone or tablet without the hassle of syncing.

Corona Solutions
plus.google.com

Operations management system for law enforcement

Pandora® internet radio
market.android.com

Pandora is free, personalized radio that plays music and comedy you'll love. Just start with the name of one of your favorite artists, songs

K China Kitchen has good food!
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map