Profile

Cover photo
Tassos Kourtzanidis
Works at Clima Logic
Attends Democritus University of Thrace
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Tassos Kourtzanidis

Technical Questions  - 
 
Το είχα ψάξει όταν μπήκα στο Local Guide πρόγραμμα αλλά δεν βρήκα κάποια σίγουρη απάντηση: Θα πρέπει να γράφουμε στην δικιά μας γλώσσα ή στα Αγγλικά; Μέχρι στιγμής γράφω στα Αγγλικά τα reviews μου. 
 ·  Translate
1
Alex Emexezidis's profile photoTassos Kourtzanidis's profile photoVasileios Galanis's profile photo
3 comments
 
Και εγω στα Ελληνικά! Εχει πλάκα να κάνεις review Γερμανικά μέρη στα Ελληνικά
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Work
Employment
  • Clima Logic
    Office Worker, 2016 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 5, 1992
Other names
Tazbones
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Mage & Minions
Story
Tagline
Wannabe homo universalis.
Education
  • Democritus University of Thrace
    Greek Literature, 2010 - present
A beautiful naturist beach with crystal clear water. There is not a lot off sand and not many places to leave your things or to sunbathe. You either have to go early or be lucky to land a nice spot. From time to time there are some boat tours that can disrupt the tranquility of this place. The sea is quite safe and without waves most of the time but there may be some sea urchins near the rocks.
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Kinda mediocre. Sometimes it's great sometimes not really. I'm not satisfied with the quality of the ham and the turkey that's being used. And most of the time most components are not even cut, they are just put on the crust. The crust, the tomato sauce and the mushrooms are great though! Despite of all its weaknesses, in my opinion, it's still the best pizza in Pefka. There are chipper Pizza places in the area but when Capri is good, which is usually when there are no football matches, it's fair for its price.
• • •
Public - 4 weeks ago
reviewed 4 weeks ago
The service was great and I tried some mint flavored tea that I hadn't drunk before. I liked the dark and cozy environment very much.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
21 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Perfect service. We were visiting Athens for a few days with a “bootlooping” LG G4 and we got it fixed in less than an hour. All EU devices are under warranty and serviced for free.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
This place could be easily called Temple of Tastes. I Have visited it some times and I was always greeted by the polite and helpful staf. The food is great and there are many options for every need. Tantour chicken with nan and rice with vegetables are some of my favourites. They are kind of spicy but the raita sauce served with Tantour chicken can balance the spiciness.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago