Profile

Cover photo
Νικόλας Τζημούλης
Attends Universiteit van Amsterdam
Lives in Amsterdam, the Netherlands
34 followers|121,896 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's
People
Have them in circles
34 people
xiaoyi jing's profile photo
Grigorios Tsoumakas's profile photo
DJ Kid Stretch (Warriorz Records)'s profile photo
BuildTheWeb WebDesign's profile photo
Antonios Pournaras's profile photo
Tijmen Blankevoort's profile photo
Σμαράγδα Χριστοδούλου's profile photo
Απόστολος Τζημούλης's profile photo
Robrecht Jurriaans's profile photo
Work
Occupation
grad student
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Previously
Thessaloniki, Greece - Västerås, Sweden - Edessa, Greece
Story
Tagline
Praised be the nightmare, which reveals to us that we have the power to create hell.
Education
  • Universiteit van Amsterdam
    Master in Artificial Intelligence, 2011 - present
  • Mälardalen University
    exchange student, 2008 - 2008
  • Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
    Informatics, 2004 - 2011
  • 12o Ενιαίο Λύκειο Θεσσαλονίκης
    Τεχνολογική Κατεύθυνση, 2001 - 2004
  • 2ο Γυμνάσιο Μαλακοπής Θεσσαλονίκης
    1998 - 2001
  • 118ο Δημοτικό Σχολείο Θεσσαλονίκης
    1992 - 1998
Basic Information
Other names
Nikolas Tzimoulis

Stream

Have them in circles
34 people
xiaoyi jing's profile photo
Grigorios Tsoumakas's profile photo
DJ Kid Stretch (Warriorz Records)'s profile photo
BuildTheWeb WebDesign's profile photo
Antonios Pournaras's profile photo
Tijmen Blankevoort's profile photo
Σμαράγδα Χριστοδούλου's profile photo
Απόστολος Τζημούλης's profile photo
Robrecht Jurriaans's profile photo
 
Now that 2012 is gone, I've collected the best photos I shot throughout the year in one album. Enjoy!
2
Add a comment...
Νικόλας Τζημούλης's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Europe puts future at risk by playing safe - FT.com
www.ft.com

The economic equivalent of a ceasefire agreement is a debt rollover of an insolvent state. In Europe, we have had both in the past three wee

What Greece Won
www.nytimes.com

Why all the negative analysis about the debt deal that has actually done the rest of Europe a favor?

Τουλάχιστον 30 δισ. ενδεχόμενη νέα δανειακή διάσωση - ThePressProject
www.thepressproject.gr

Ολοταχώς για τρίτο Μνημόνιο και δάνειο οδεύει η Ελλάδα εκτιμούν πηγές της ευρωζώνης, τις οποίες επικαλείται το γερμανικό πρακτορείο ΜΝΙ

V for Varoufakis | NEO MAGAZIN ROYALE mit Jan Böhmermann - ZDFneo
www.youtube.com

Dear Greek Folks, the time has come: we surrender! Take all our money, you may also take Helene Fischer, but please, keep this financial Her

Je suis ΣΥΡΙΖΑ
www.efsyn.gr

Στη μεγάλη πλειοψηφία του λαού που έχει αγκαλιάσει τη νέα κυβέρνηση προσχωρούν με ενθουσιασμό και κάποιοι που μέχρι τις εκλογές δεν ήθελαν ο

Πέντε ερωτήματα απαιτούν απάντηση
costaslapavitsas.blogspot.com

Η συμφωνία του Γιούρογκρουπ δεν έχει ολοκληρωθεί, εν μέρει γιατί δεν γνωρίζουμε ακόμη ποιες ‘μεταρρυθμίσεις’ θα προτείνει η ελληνική κυβέρνη

Greece’s fate: In Angela Merkel’s hands? - Fortune
fortune.com

Economist James Galbraith recently spent a week with Greek finance minister Yanis Varoufakis. He shares with Fortune what he learned while l

How Greece Got Outmaneuvered - The New Yorker
www.newyorker.com

Greece’s bailout deal with the European Union marks a capitulation by the country’s new left-wing Syriza government.

Greece Can Pay Its Debts in Full, but It Won’t
www.wsj.com

For Greece’s creditors, the signs aren’t propitious that Greece is willing to pay the political price needed to service its debts in full.

http://www.project-syndicate.org/commentary/greece-lessons-from-argentin...
www.project-syndicate.org

Europe’s future now depends on something that seems impossible: Greece and Germany must strike a deal. But the two sides’ principled opposit

Greece Should Not Give In to Germany’s Bullying
foreignpolicy.com

Ever since the initial bargain in the 1950s between post-Nazi West Germany and its wartime victims, European integration has been built on c

Germany refuses Greece an honourable surrender over austerity | Business...
www.theguardian.com

Athens’ decision to accept a eurozone loan extension shows the troika did not really want to negotiate with Syriza - it wanted capitulation

Reforms, bloody reforms
coppolacomment.blogspot.com

From the OECD comes this chart showing which countries have done the most since 2007 to reform their economies: (h/t London Analyst): Isn't

Leak and counter-leak: How not to achieve a Greek deal | Paul Mason | Pa...
blogs.channel4.com

Documents leaked to me last night shed new light, but not total clarity, on the dramatic breakdown of talks in Brussels over a new Greek bai